FRIDAY
All races are preliminaries unless otherwise indicated; all field events are finals. Large schools (4A, 5A, 6A) compete in the morning; small schools will compete in this order: 1A, 2A, 3A.
2:30 p.m. ? Boys 110 high hurdles: Grant Schneider (H)
2:55 ? Girls 4×100: Peabody-Burns, Marion
3:00 ? Boys high jump: Luke Gordon (M)
3:00 ? Girls discus (3A): Chelsea Beber?meyer (H)
3:15 ? Boys 4×100: Hillsboro
3:35 ? Girls 400: Lauren Pickens (PB)
3:55 ? Boys 400: Johnathan Berkholz (G), Derrick Simmonds (PB), Nathan Vogel (H)
4:20 ? Girls 300 hurdles: Julia Zeiner (M)
4:30 ? Boys discus (3A): Nick Klenda (M)
4:45 ? Boys 300 hurdles: Craig Banman (G)
5:15 ? Girls 200: Lauren Pickens (P)
5:35 ? Boys 200: Craig Banman (G), Jacob Yoder (H), Ishmael Morris (H)
5:55 ? Girls 4×400: Goessel
6:15 ? Boys discus (2A): Andrew Loucks (PB)
6:15 ? Boys triple jump (3A): Tylor Neil (M)
6:15 ? Boys pole vault (3A): Brad Klenda (M)
6:25 ? Boys 4×400: Goessel, Hillsboro
7:40 ? Boys 3,200 finals (3A): Cody McMillen (H), Charlie Holub (M)
SATURDAY
All events are finals unless otherwise indicated. The order for race finals will be: 1A, 2A, 3A, 5A, 6A.
8:30 a.m. ? Girls 100 prelims: Lauren Pickens (PB)
9:00 ? Boys 100 prelims: Cameron Stultz (G), Jacob Yoder (H)
9:45 ? Girls triple jump (3A): Julia Zeiner (M), Dakota Kaufman (H), Kalaya Jackson (M)
9:45 ? Girls shot put (3A): Chelsea Bebermeyer (H)
10:00 ? Boys 110 hurdles
10:30 ? 4×800: Goessel girls, Peabody-Burns boys, Marion boys, Hillsboro boys.
11:30 ? Boys pole vault (1A): Craig Ban?man (G)
12:45 p.m. ? Girls 100
1:05 ? Boys 100
1:15 ? Girls triple jump (1A): Caryle Simons (C)
1:20 ? Girls & boys 1,600: Cody McMillen (H), Ryan Jones (M)
3:00 ? Boys discus (1A): Trevor Troutt (C)
3:00 ? Girls long jump (3A): Julia Zeiner (M), Dakota Kaufman (H)
3:00 ? Girls 4×100
3:20 ? Boys 4×100
3:45 ? Girls 400
4:05 ? Boys 400
4:25 ? Girls 300 hurdles
5:30 ? Boys 800: Kendall Wiebe (PB), Justin Heidebrecht (M)
5:50 ? Girls 200
6:10 ? Boys 200
6:30 ? Girls 4×400
7:00 ? Boys 4×400