Swimmers take 3rd at Solomon meet


Girls 8 & under

Fly: 3. Ashley Brazil, 37.81, 5. Sonja Jost, 41.65. Breaststroke: 4. Ashley Brazil, 38.05, 6. Sonja Jost, 47.03. Freestyle: 4. Ashley Brazil, 33.65, 7. Sonja Jost, 38.83.

Boys 8 & under

Medley Relay: 2. Hillsboro A (Jonathan Hinerman, Travis King, Braden Vogt, Joe Knoll), 2:31.32. Fly: 2. Braden Vogt, 29.50, 3. Travis King, 39.84, 4. Joe Knoll, 41.40. Backstroke: 3. Joe Knoll, 56.36. Breaststroke: 2. Braden Vogt, 30.83, 5. Travis King, 39.80. Freestyle: 2. Braden Vogt, 23.72, 4. Travis King, 25.69, 5. Joe Knoll, 29.73, 8. Jonathan Hinerman, 39.74. Free relay: 2. Hillsboro A (Jonathan Hinerman, Travis King, Braden Vogt, Joe Knoll), 2:04.10.

Girls 9-10

Fly: 3. Alicia Dirks, 39.25. Breaststroke: 4. Alicia Dirks, 33.03. Freestyle: 5. Alicia Dirks, 30.20.

Boys 9-10

Fly: 1. Graham Pankratz, 26.75. Backstroke: 3. Graham Pankratz 28.61, 4. Franklin Jost, 30.14, 6. Stephen Brazil, 40.50. Breaststroke: 1. Stephen Brazil, 32.65. Freestyle: 2. Franklin Jost, 22.34, 3. Graham Pankratz, 23.32, 6. Stephen Brazil, 26.21, 8. Grant Knoll 49.86. Free Relay: 1. Hillsboro A (Stephen Brazil, Grant Knoll, Graham Pankratz, Franklin Jost), 1:14.53.

Girls 13-14

Medley relay: 3. Hillsboro A (Haley Pankratz, Becky Faber, Lindsey Brazil, Katie Pritchard), 3:29.52. Fly: 3. Haley Pankratz, 26.75, 4. Becky Faber, 49.89, 8. Lindsey Brazil, 55.47. Breaststroke: 1. Becky Faber, 47.30, 2. Lindsey Brazil, 52.50. Freestyle: 3. Haley Pankratz, 41.05, 4. Lindsey Brazil, 41.28, 5. Becky Faber, 42.10. Free relay: 2. Hillsboro A (Becky Faber, Lindsey Brazil, Haley Pankratz, Katie Pritchard), 2:51.82.

Girls 15-18

Fly: 4. Courtney Fast, 39.97, Chelsey Bebermeyer, 50.07. Backstroke: 5. Chelsey Bebermeyer, 48.93, 7. Courtney Fast, 54.43. Breaststroke: 4. Chelsey Bebermeyer, 45.00, 7. Courtney Fast, 55.28. 50 Freestyle: 5. Courtney Fast, 32.26, 8. Chelsey Bebermeyer, 40.27. Individual medley: 5. Courtney Fast, 1:42.09, 6. 1:42.17. 100 Freestyle: 5. Courtney Fast, 1:28.72, 7. Chelsey Bebermeyer, 1:34.03.

Boys 15-18

Medley relay: 3. Hillsboro A (Brandon McMillen, Tyrell Thiessen, Cody McMillen, Ben Bebermeyer), 2:45.03. Backstroke: 2. Brandon McMillen, 38.08, 3. Cody McMillen, 41.89. Fly: 2. Brandon McMillen, 35.67, 4. Cody McMillen, 37.78. Breaststroke: 2. Brandon McMillen, 38.08, 3. Cody McMillen, 41.89. 50 Freestyle: 1. Brandon McMillen, 30.19, 7. Cody McMillen, 33.55. Individual medley: 2. Brandon McMillen, 1:20.49, 5. Cody McMillen, 1:28.00. Freestyle relay: 3. Hillsboro A (Cody McMillen, Brandon McMillen, Ben Bebermeyer, Tyrell Thiessen), 2:13.33. 100 Freestyle: 2. Brandon McMillen, 1:07.45, 6. Cody McMillen, 1:21.64.


Leave a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.