Peabody third, Hillsboro fourth at CVL swim meet in Council Grove


Hillsboro Results

Girls 8 & Under

Fly: 10. Abby Sechrist 38.90, 11. Sonja Jost 39.07. Backstroke: 9. A. Sechrist 39.67. Breaststroke: 9. A. 39.85, 20. S. Jost 51.94. Freestyle: 9. S. Jost 29.57, 18. A. Sechrist 37.40.

Boys 8 & Under

Fly: 1. Braden Vogt 27.53. Backstroke: 1. B. Vogt 28.96, 6. Joe Knoll 37.14. Breaststroke: 1. B. Vogt 29.16. Freestyle: 2. B. Vogt 21.21, 5. J. Knoll 27.97.

Girls 9-10

Medley Relay: 1. Hillsboro A (Shayla Hanna, Darcy Heinrichs, Maddie Duerksen, Erin Wiebe) 1:37.23. Hillsboro B (Kianna Hinerman, Abigail Calam, Hannah Bostic, Alicia Dirks) DQ. Fly: 1. M. Duerksen 19.88, 3. S. Hanna 23.31, 6. Erin Wiebe 28.11. Backstroke: 1. S. Hanna 21.58, 17. A. Calam 36.29. Breaststroke: 4. H. Bostic 26.29,13. D. Heinrichs 29.09, 16. A. Dirks, 30.13. Freestyle: 1. M. Duerksen 16.97, 2. S. Hanna 17.65, 3. E. Wiebe 19.28. Individual medley: 1. M. Duerksen 1:41.97, 8. E. Wiebe 2:07.97, 11. D. Heinrichs 2:11.85. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A (M. Duerksen, E. Wiebe, S. Hanna, D. Heinrichs), 1:22.32. 8. Hillsboro B (K. Hinerman, A. Calam, H. Bostic, E. Sechrist) 1:42.11. 100 Freestyle: 1. M. Duerksen 1:31.40, 4. E. Wiebe 1:47.90, 11. E. Sechrist 2:08.64.

Boys 9-10

Fly: 8. Graham Pankratz 28.68, Franklin Jost DQ, Backstroke: 10. G. Pankratz 29.31, 11. F. Jost 30.88. Freestyle: 7. F. Jost 20.01, 13. G. Pankratz, 22.80, 18. Grant Knoll 36.20. 100 Freestyle: 5. G. Pankratz 1:56.57.

Girls 11-12

Medley Relay: 6. Hillsboro A (Molly Wiebe, Erin Winter, Taylor Thiessen, Ali Blazek) 3:23.71. Fly: 2. T. Thiessen 42.41, 17. M. Wiebe 1:03.16, Taylor Vogt DQ. Backstroke: 16. A. Blazek 1:04.35, 18. M. Wiebe 1:05.63, 19. E. Winter 1:06.28. Breaststroke: 10. T. Vogt 53.53, 12. E. Winter 54.9, 24. A. Blazek 1:13.00. Freestyle: 2. T. Thiessen 34.41, 21. M. Wiebe 51.72, 22. E. Winter 55.97. Individual medley: 3. T. Thiessen 1:37.30, 16. M. Wiebe 2:08.93. Freestyle relay: 6. Hillsboro A (M. Wiebe, E. Winter, T. Thiessen, A. Blazek) 3:09.52. 100 Freestyle: 2. T. Thiessen 1:22, 17. T. Vogt 1:54.54.

Boys 11-12

Medley Relay: 2. Hillsboro A (Tanner Sechrist, Austin Calam, Shaq Thiessen, Jacob Humber) 3:02.88. Fly: 1. S. Thiessen 42.73, 4. J. Humber 48.17, 7. Jeff Pritchard 54.74. Backstroke: 7. T. Sechrist 52.57, 11. A. Calam 58.91, 14. C. Pankratz 1:04.11. Breaststroke: 1. S. Thiessen 44.15, 6. A. Calam 55.12, 9. T. Sechrist 57.50. Freestyle: 1. S. Thiessen 34.59, J. Humber 38.25, 12. T. Sechrist 40.37. Individual medley: 2. J. Humber 1:46.87, 7. Harry Faber 1:57.09, 11. J. Pritchard 2:16.07. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A (T. Sechrist, J. Pritchard, Shaq Thiessen, Jacob Humber) 2:43.69, 6. Hillsboro B (H. Faber, A. Calam, C. Pankratz) 3:11.62. 100 Freestyle: 1. S. Thiessen 1:23.59, 5. T. Sechrist 1:31.53, 6. J. Humber 1:32.50.

Girls 13-14

Backstroke: 22. Naomi Walker 1:14.46. 50 Freestyle: 23. N. Walker 1:16.28.

Boys 13-14

Fly: 3. Tyrell Thiessen 48.22. Breastroke: 2. T. Thiessen 47.00. 50 Freestyle: 6. T. Thiessen 37.32. 100 Freestyle: 7. T. Thiessen 1:33.76.

Girls 15-18

Fly: 5. Courtney Fast 38.89. Backstroke: 10. Chelsea Bebermeyer 49.00. Breaststroke: 5. C. Beber­meyer 44.86, 12. C. Fast 49.44. 50 Freestyle: 9. C. Fast 36.01, 15. C. Bebermeyer, 39.69. Individual medley: 10. C. Fast 1:38.42, C. Bebermeyer 1:29.04. 100 Freestyle: 8. C. Fast 1:26.46.

 

Peabody Results

Girls 8 & Under

Fly: 4. Anna Lubbers 33.40, 17. Mallory Harris 43.78. Backstroke: 10. A. 39.96, 12. M. Harris 42.75. Breaststroke: 4. A. Lubbers 35.06, 17. M. Harris 46.19. Freestyle: 15. M. Harris 35.84.

Girls 9-10

Medley Relay: 2. Peabody A (Alex Lewis, Alanis Bishop, Katy Benson, Rylie McDowell) 1:41.23, 6. Peabody B (Mackenzie Young, Lexi Anderson, Lily Partridge, April Neufeld) 1:58.51. Fly: 2. K. Benson 22.24, 11. R. McDowell 31.58, 12. A. Lewis 32.62. Backstroke: 9. R. McDowell 28.31, 11. A. Lewis 29.72, 12. M. Young 29.97. Breaststroke: 2. A. Bishop 23.59, 3. K. Benson 25.75, 8. L. Anderson 28.14. Freestyle: 4. K. Benson 19.45, 6. A. Bishop 19.75, 11. R. McDowell 21.06. Individual medley: 4. K. Benson 1:58.13, 6. L. Anderson 1:59.78, 14. M. Young 2:22.28. Freestyle relay: 2. Peabody A (A. Lewis, A. Bishop, K. Benson, R. McDowell) 1:25.04, 6. Peabody B (M. Young, L. Anderson, L. Partridge, A. Neufeld) 1:39.56. 100 Freestyle: 2. R. McDowell 1:43.51, 10. A. Neufeld 2:07.14.

Boys 9-10

Medley Relay: 1. Peabody A (Braxton Kyle, Tyler McCartney, Nicholas Preheim, Brooks Hodges) 1:36.21. Fly: 2. T. McCartney 20.63, 3. B. Hodges 20.90, N. Preheim 26.7. Backstroke: 1. B. Kyle 23.09, 3. B. Hodges 25.05, N. Preheim 28.97. Breaststroke: 2. T. McCartney 23.23, 6. B. Kyle 27.78. Freestyle: 2. B. Hodges 18.36, 3. T. McCartney 18.40, 5. N. Preheim 19.14. Individual medley: 2. T. McCartney 1:44.31, 3. B. Kyle 2:01.71. Freestyle relay: 1. Peabody A (B. Hodges, B. Kyle, N. Preheim, T. McCartney) 1:20.19. 100 Freestyle: 1. B. Hodges 1:37.38, N. Preheim 1:38.35.

Girls 11-12

Medley Relay: 3. Peabody A (Paige Lewis, Ashley Weems, Kortney Foth, Laci McCartney) 3:13.01. Fly: 1. McCartney 40.78, 6. P. Lewis 50.06, K. Foth 53.17. Backstroke: 7. P. Lewis 50.59, 14. Ashley Weems 1:02.00, 20. K. Foth 1:10.62. Breaststroke: 2. L. McCartney 46.16, 8. A. Weems 51.51, 21. K. Foth 59.86. Freestyle: 3. L. McCartney 35.90, 12. A. Weems 44.59, 15. P. Lewis 45.38. Individual medley: 2. L. McCartney 1:34.31, 12. P. Lewis 1:55.72. Freestyle relay: 5. Peabody A (P. Lewis, A. Weems, K. Foth, L. McCartney) 2:52.59. 100 Freestyle: 12. A. Weems 1:40.25, 15. K. Foth 1:52.30.

Boys 11-12

Medley relay: 1. Peabody A (Zachary Preheim, Seth Topham, Garret Schroeder) 3:00.51. Fly: 2. Z. Preheim 44.58, 6. G. Schroeder 53.38. Backstroke: 1. Z. Preheim 47.77, 9. S. Topham 57.38. Breaststroke: 2. S. Topham 44.50, 10. G. Schroeder 58.34. Freestyle: 2. Z. Preheim 37.56, 11. S. Topham 40.29, 15. G. Schroeder 43.91. Individual medley: 5. S. Topham 1:52.07. Freestyle relay: 3. Peabody A (Z. Preheim, S. Topham, G. Schroeder) 2:45.10. 100 Freestyle: 2. Z. Preheim 1:29.87.

Girls 13-14

Medley relay: 2. Peabody A (Michaela Methvin, Mikayla Winter, Embry Hodges) 2:53.88. Fly: E. Hodges 37.70. Backstroke: 3. E. Hodges 42.13, 4. M. Methvin 43.49, 5. M. Winter 44.13. Breaststroke: 1. M. Methvin 41.08, 4. M. Methvin 46.64. Freestyle: 1. E. Hodges 34.21, 5. M. Winter 36.88, M. Methvin 41.41. Individual medley: 4. M. Winter 1:38.04, 8. M. Methvin 1:44.97. Freestyle relay: 2. Peabody A (M. Methvin, M. Winter, E. Hodges) 2:29.87. 100 Freestyle: 2. E. Hodges 1:18.70.

Boys 13-14

Medley relay: 1. Peabody A (Brody Kyle, Jordan Riggs, Jason Wingert) 3:04.00. Fly: 2. B. Kyle 39.81. Backstroke: 3. B. Kyle 41.69, 5. J. Riggs 50.18. Breaststroke: 1. J. Riggs 46.81, 5. J. Wingert 49.28. Freestyle: 2. B. Kyle 32.60, 3. J. Riggs 34.03, 7. J. Wingert 41.65. Individual medley: 3. B. Kyle 1:32.28. Freestyle relay: 1. Peabody A (B. Kyle, J. Riggs, J. Wingert) 2:30.5. 100 Freestyle: 3. J. Riggs 1:25.49.

Girls 15-18

Medley relay: 3. Peabody A (Danielle Savage, Traylee Woodruff, Racquel Castillo) 2:50.52. Fly: 8. T. Woodruff 40.81, 10. D. Savage 41.21, 11. R. Castillo 44.83. Backstroke: 3. D. Savage 40.12, 7. R. Castillo 46.44. Breaststroke: 8. D. Savage 47.12, 9. T. Woodruff 47.41. Freestyle: 6. D. Savage 35.63, 12. T. Woodruff 37.81. Individual medley: 8. T. Woodruff 1:34.03, 9. D. Savage 1:34.42. Freestyle relay: 3. Peabody A (D. Savage, T. Woodruff, R. Castillo) 2:33.66. 100 Freestyle: 6. R. Castillo 1:24.90, 7. D. Savage 1:25.49.

Boys 15-18

Medley relay: 3. Peabody A (Jacob Simmonds, Seth Methvin, Andrew Topham, Aaron Topham) 2:24.86, 5. Peabody B (Garett Weems, Jordon Foth, Sean Jones) 2:44.10. Fly: 5. Aa. Topham 36:07, 6. An. Topham 36.15, 11. J. Foth 40.64. Backstroke: 2. Aa. Topham 36.23, 7. An. Topham 40.32. Breaststroke: 4. S. Methvin 39.69, 6. J. Foth 42.13, 9. S. Jones 44.21. Freestyle: 2. Aa. Topham 30.05, 3. J. Simmonds 30.53, 11. G. Weems 32.48. Individual medley: 5. Aa. Topham 1:22.08, 6. An. Topham 1:23.10, 9. J. Foth 1:29.36. Freestyle relay: 2. Peabody A (J. Simmonds, G. Weems, An. Topham, Aa. Topham) 2:03.15, 6. Peabody B (J. Foth, S. Methvin, S. Jones) 2:30.77. 100 Freestyle: 4. Aa. Topham 1:10.40, 8. An. Topham 1:14.23, 9. G. Weems 1:16.86.


Leave a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.