Peabody, Marion compete in triangular

MarionswimCochran

MarionswimCochran

PeabodyswimPage The Peabody Swim Team hosted Marion and Abilene Saturday.

Peabody won the meet with 573 points, followed by Marion (552) and Abilene (318).

Individual results for Peabody and Marion follow.

 

Peabody Triangular

Saturday, June 22

100-meter freestyle

Girls 9-10: 1. Kallie Hutchison (P) 1:48.43, 2. Emiliy Hake (M) 2:03.29, 3. Mya Winter (P) 2:11.04, 4. Lexi Schreiber (P) 2:11.41.

Boys 9-10: 1. Seth Lanning (M) 1:39.36, 3. Alex Caldwell (P) 1:58.46, 4. Cross Brown (M) 2:00.83, 5. Johnathan Glover (P) 2:22.35, 6. Corbin Marple (P)?2:35.25.

Girls 11-12: 4. Kayla Page (P)?1:42.66, 5. Cameron White (M) 1:46.35, 6. Grace Winter (M) 1:51.65.

Boys 11-12: 2. Zach Stephey (P) 1:34.39, 3. Riley Terry (M) 1:35.94, 5. Jacob Whitwell (M)?2:02.06, 6. Max Caldwell (P) 2:04.87.

Girls 13-14: 2. Shelby Wilhelm (M) 1:29.89, 3. Carley Stapleford (M)?1:30.70, 5. Anna Lubbers (P) 1:42.34, 6. Alli Molleker (M)?1:42.66.

Boys 13-14: 2. Austin Neufeld (M) 1:24.48, 5. Ryan Cochran (M) 1:28.56, 6. Evan Calhoun (M)?1:30.50.

Girls 15-18: 1. Lexi Anderson (P) 1:23.19, 2. April Newfield (P) 1:30.21, 3. Taylor Pontious (M) 1:33.56, 4. Lily Harris (P) 1:35.34, 5. Kaylee Stapleford (M)?1:58.66.

Boys 15-18:?2. Zachary Preheim (P)?1:09.17, 3. Nicholas Preheim (P)?1:10.69, 4. Jaydin Hutchison (P) 1:20.30.

25-meter butterfly

Girls 8 & under: 1. Lexi Davis (P) 28.27, 3. Wylda Brown (P) 46.34.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Tristen Dye (M) 29.37, 2. Jefferson Glover (P) 29.99, 3. Kael Hutchison (P) 31.75, 4. Trevor Schafers (M) 36.19, 5. Hunter Navrat (P)?36.90.

Girls 9-10: 1. Amy Gayle (M) 27.18, 2. Emma Schroeder (P)?30.15, 3. Emma Calhoun (M)?28.18, 4. Kalea Craig (M) 31.06, 6. Lexi Schreiber (P) 33.02.

Boys 9-10: 1. Seth Lanning (M) 21.50, 3. Johnathan Glover (P) 25.48, 4. Alex Caldwell (P) 26.75, 5. Cross Brown (M) 32.09, 6. Philip Young (P) 32.52.

50-meter butterfly

Girls 11-12: 1. 1. Kennedy Fahey (M)?45.15, 5. Kayla Page (P) 1:02.15, 6. Sydney Hodges (P) 1:05.53.

Boys 11-12: 1. Cade Alleven (M) 49.16, 2. Reid Graber (P) 51.09, 3. Riley Terry (M) 56.91, 4. Zach Stephey (P) 1:05.94, 5. Max Caldwell (P)?1:06.69.

Girls 13-14: 2. Sarah Hendrix (M) 43.06, 3. Mallory Harris (P) 47.16, 4. Raegan Schreiber (P) 48.15, 5. Courtney Herzet (M) 49.06, 6. Carley Stapleford (M) 50.02.

Boys 13-14: 1. Logan Wanter (M)?37.42, 3. Austin Neufeld (M) 45.87, 4. Bryant Young (P)?48.62.

Girls 15-18: 1. Katy Benson (P) 37.65, 2. Kristen Herzet (M)?40.58, 3. Lily Harris (P) 44.64, 4. Mackenzie Young (P)?46.03, 5. Taylor Pontious (M)?51.89.

Boys 15-18: 1. Zachary Preheim (P)?32.77, 2. Garret Schroeder (P) 32.85, 3. Nicholas Preheim (P) 34.65.

25-meter backstroke

Girls 8 & under: 1. Lexi Davis (P) 33.54, 2. Paige Ensey (M)?36.45, 3. Cadence Craig (M) 38.08, 6. Wylda Brown (P)?44.86.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Jefferson Glover (P) 27.88, 2. Jack Lanning (M) 28.28, 3. Tristen Dye (M) 30.09, 4. Trevor Schafers (M)?32.85, 6. Hunter Navrat (P) 38.18.

Girls 9-10: 1. Emily Hake (M)?25.87, 2. Kallie Hutchison (P)?26.33, 3. Emma Calhoun (M)?28.71, 4. Mya Winter (P)?29.48, 5. Journey Williamson (P) 30.06.

Boys 9-10: 1. Seth Lanning (M) 22.54, 2. Campbell Winter (M) 28.46, 3. Gunner Brown (M) 30.88, 4. Johnathan Glover (P) 33.70, 5. Noal Reynolds (P)?34.15, 6. Corbin Marple (P)?35.41.

50-meter backstroke

Girls 11-12: 1. Michaela Regnier (M) 49.72, 2. Cameron White (M)?55.59, 4. Sydney Hodges (P) 59.48.

Boys 11-12: 1. Riley Terry (M)?49.90, 2. Zach Stephey (P)?50.52, 4. Jordan Anderson (P) 56.02, 6. Koby Schroeder (P) 1:08.34.

Girls 13-14: 1. Courtney Herzet (M)?46.20, 2. Alli Molleker (M) 47.02, 4. Mallory Harris (P) 47.75, 5. Shelby Wilhem (M)?49.39, 6. Anna Lubbers (P) 56.35.

Boys 13-14: 1. Austin Reynolds (P) 39.75, 2. Evan Calhoun (M)?41.80, 3. Devin Regnier (M) 47.62, 5. Austin Neufeld (M) 49.33.

Girls 15-18:?1. Kristen Herzet (M) 40.99, 2. Mackenzie Young (P) 45.52, 3. April Newfield (P) 47.12, 4. Rylie McDowell (P) 51.22, 5. Kaylee Stapleford (M)?57.48.

Boys 15-18: 1. Zachary Preheim (P)?36.31, 3. Garret Schroeder (P) 37.61, 5. Jaydin Hutchison (P) 48.81.

25-meter freestyle

Girls 8 & under: 2. Lexi Davis (P) 26.04, 3. Paige Ensey (M) 34.50, 4. Cadence Craig (M)?35.70, 6. Madyson Goossen (P) 43.04.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Jack Lanning (M)?23.01, 2. Tristen Dye (M)?24.11, 3. Jefferson Glover (P) 25.67, 5. Trevor Schafers (M)?26.83, 6. Ryan Terry (M)?27.13.

Girls 9-10: 1. Kallie Hutchison (P)?19.93, 2. Amy Gayle (M) 20.42, 3. Kalea Craig (M) 22.00, 5. Emily Hake (M)?24.51, 6. Emma Calhoun (M)?24.53.

Boys 9-10: 1. Seth Lanning (M)?17.73, 2. Alex Caldwell (P)?19.05, 3. Campbell Winter (M)?20.69, 4. Philip Young (P) 21.67, 5. Cross Brown (M)?23.22, 6. Johnathan Glover (P) 24.03.

50-meter freestyle

Girls 11-12: 2. Michaela Regnier (M)?41.10, 3. Kennedy Fahey (M)?41.88, 5. Lilly Collett (M) 44.90.

Boys 11-12: 2. Cade Alleven (M) 40.62, 3. Riley Terry (M) 41.54, 4. Reid Graber (P)?42.58, 5. Zach Stephey (P)?42.78, 6. Jacob Whitwell (M) 48.79.

Girls 13-14: 2. Sarah Hendrix (M)?35.77, 3. Raegan Schreiber (P)?36.98, 4. Courtney Herzet (M)?37.39, 5. Shelby Wilhelm (M)?37.95, 6. Desiree Wittig (P) 39.63.

Boys 13-14: 1. Logan Wanter (M)?31.33, 2. Austin Reynolds (P) 34.03, 3. Austin Neufeld (M) 34.60, 6. Evan Calhoun (M) 36.08.

Girls 15-18: 1. Katy Benson (P)?33.20, 2. Lexi Anderson (P) 34.59, 3. Kristen Herzet (M) 35.63, 4. Mackenzie Young (P) 38.13, 5. April Newfield (P)?39.72, 6. Lily Harris (P)?39.89.

Boys 15-18: 2. Zachary Preheim (P) 29.81, 3. Nicholas Preheim (P)?31.09, 5. Jaydin Hutchison (P)?35.41.

25-meter breaststroke

Girls 8 & under: 1. Lexi Davis (P) 35.77, 2. Paige Ensey (M)?43.15, 3. Candence Craig (M)?44.83, 4. Wylda Brown (P) 54.70, 5. Madyson Goossen (P)?58.01.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Jefferson Glover (P) 34.58, 2. Trevor Schafers (M) 35.47, 3. Ryan Terry (M)?35.51, 4. Alex Young (P) 35.99, 5. Tristen Dye (M) 36.39, 6. Jack Lanning (M)?38.93.

Girls 9-10: 1. Amy Gayle (M) 24.66, 2. Emma Schroeder (P) 25.60, 3. Lexi Schreiber (P) 26.95, 5. Sarah Spencer (P)?31.53, 6. Kalea Craig (M) 32.37.

Boys 9-10: 1. Campbell Winter (M) 26.79, 3. Philip Young (P)?28.16, 4. Jakob Graber (P) 28.60, 5. Cross Brown (M) 29.51, 6. Alex Caldwell (P) 30.18.

50-meter breaststroke

Girls 11-12: 1. Kennedy Fahey (M)?50.91, 2. Michaela Regnier (M)?53.86, 3. Chloe Burkholder (M)?55.95, 5. Adriana Newman (P) 1:00.72.

Boys 11-12: 2. Cade Alleven (M) 54.65, 3. Max Caldwell (P) 57.59, 4. Jacob Whitwell (M) 59.27, 5. Reid Graber (P) 1:02.84, 6. Koby Schroeder (P) 1:09.89.

Girls 13-14: 1. Sarah Hendrix (M)?45.70, 2. Raegan Schreiber (P)?47.28, 3. Anna Lubbers (P)?49.20, 4. Desiree Wittig (P) 51.43, 5. Carley Stapleford (M) 52.84, 6. Jayden Hallowell (M) 54.40.

Boys 13-14: 1. Austin Reynolds (P) 43.55, 2. Devin Regnier (M) 43.70, 3. Logan Waner (M) 47.92, 4. Bryant Young (P) 47.98.

Girls 15-18: 1. Katy Benson (P) 44.05, 2. Mackenzie Young (P) 46.55, 3. Lexi Anderson (P)?47.45, 4. Kristen Herzet (M)?49.91, 5. Taylor Pontious (M) 51.18.

Boys 15-18: 1. Garret Schroeder (P) 39.84, 4. Nicholas Preheim (P) 43.58, 6. Jaydin Hutchison (P) 52.20.

100-meter free relay

Girls 8 & under: 1. Lexi Davis, Madyson Goossen, Wylda Brown (P)?2:31.14.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Trevor Schafers, Jack Lanning, Ryan Terry, Tristen Dye (M) 1:53.17, 2. Hunter Navrat, Kael Hutchison, Jefferson Glover (P)?1:59.62, 3. Lukas Spencer, Christopher Spencer, Thomas Craig, Alex Young (P)?3:45.85.

Girls 9-10: 1. Kalea Craig, Emma Calhoun, Emily Hake, Amy Gayle (M)?1:37.09, 2. Lexi Schreiber, Mya Winter, Emma Schroeder, Kallie Hutchison (P) 1:39.20, 5. Rebekah Davis, Sarah Spencer, Madyson Foth, Journey Williamson (P) 2:39.37.

Boys 9-10: 1. Seth Lanning, Cross Brown, Campbell Winter (M) 1:27.65, 2. Alex Caldwell, Philip Young, Jakob Graber, Jake Partridge (P) 1:41.91, 3. Gunner Brown, Miles Olson, Johnny Zieammermann (M) 1:54.09, 4. Johnathan Glover, Corbin Marple, Noal Reynolds, Josh Bergman (P) 1:59.88.

200-meter free relay

Girls 11-12: 1. Kennedy Fahey, Michaela Regnier, Cameron White (M) 2:54.72, 3. Grace Winter, Chloe Burkholder, Lilly Collett, Drew Helmer (M) 3:16.03, 4. Kayla Page, Adriana Newman, Sydney Hodges (P) 3:37.55.

Boys 11-12: 1. Riley Terry, Jacob Whitwell, Cade Alleven (M) 3:10.45, 2. Julian Craig, Jordan Anderson, Max Caldwell, Reid Graber (P) 3:42.40, 3. Larry Zieammermann Peyton Ensey, Braydin Sippel (M) 4:51.22.

Girls 13-14: 1. Alli Molleker, Carley Stapleford, Courtney Herzet, Sarah Hendrix (M) 2:38.19, 2. Mallory Harris, Desiree Wittig, Anna Lubbers, Raegan Schreiber (P) 2:44.50, 3. Shelby Wilhelm, Debra Kimbrel, Jayden Hallowell, Emily Schafers (M) 2:50.04.

Boys 13-14:?1. Evan Calhoun, Ryan Cochran, Austin Neufeld, Logan Waner (M) 2:20.84, 4. Austin Reynolds, Zach Stephey, Bryant Young (P)?2:57.87.

Girls 15-18: 1. Lexi Anderson, Mackenzie Young, Katy Benson (P)?2:28.38, 2. Lily Harris, Rylie McDowell, April Newfield (P) 2:46.88, 3. Taylor Pontious, Kaylee Stapleford, Kristen Herzet (M) 2:53.72.

Boys 15-18: 1. Garret Schroeder, Jaydin Hutchison, Nicholas Preheim, Zachary Preheim (P)?2:04.98.

100-meter medley relay

Girls 8 & under: 1. Madyson Goossen, Lexi Davis, Wylda Brown (P) 2:41.78.

Boys 8 & under: 1. Jefferson Glover, Alex Young, Kael Hutchison, Hunter Navrat (P) 2:01.71, 2. Jack Lanning, Trevor Schafers, Tristen Dye, Caleb Lollar (M) 2:21.92, 3. Lukas Spencer, Christopher Spencer, Thomas Craig (P) 4:03.39.

Girls 9-10: 1. Kalea Craig, Amy Gayle, Emma Calhoun, Emily Hake (M) 1:45.15, 2. Mya Winter, Lexi Schreiber, Emma Schroeder, Kallie Hutchison (P) 1:48.95, 4. Journey Williamson, Sarah Spencer, Madyson Foth, Rebekah Davis (P)?2:32.78.

Boys 9-10: 1. Seth Lanning, Miles Olson, Campbell Winter, Gunner Brown (M) 1:48.43, 2. Alex Caldwell, Philip Young, Johnathan Glover, Noal Reynolds (P) 1:49.12, 3. Jakob Graber, Jake Partridge, Josh Bergman, Corbin Marple (P) 2:13.43.

 

200-meter medley relay

Girls 11-12: 1. Kennedy Fahey, Chloe Burkholder, Michaela Regnier (M) 3:14.87, 3. Drew Helmer, Lilly Collett, Grace Winter, Cameron White (M) 3:45.62, 5. Kayla Page, Adrianna Newman, Sydney Hodges (P)?4:01.54.

Boys 11-12: 1. Reid Graber, Max Caldwell, Jordan Anderson, Julian Craig (P) 3:47.90, 2. Braydin Sippel, Jacob Whitwell, Riley Terry, Cade Alleven (M) 3:53.15.

Girls 13-14: 1. Courtney Herzet, Carley Stapleford, Sarah Hendrix, Shelby Wilhem (M) 3:00.03, 2. Anna Lubbers, Desiree Wittig, Mallory Harris, Raegan Schreiber (P) 3:06.68, 3. Emily Schafers, Jayden Hallowell, Alli Molleker (M)?3:21.14.

Boys 13-14: 1. Evan Calhoun, Devin Regnier, Logan Wanter, Austin Neufeld (M)?2:40.24, 4. Austin Reynolds, Bryant Young, Zach Stephey, Koby Schroeder (P)?3:24.58.

Girls 15-18: 1. Mackenzie Young, Katy Benson, Lexi Anderson (P) 2:46.55, 2. Kristen Herzet, Taylor Pontious, Kaylee Stapleford (M) 3:02.27, 3. Rylie McDowell, April Newfield, Lily Harris (P) 3:15.96.

100-meter individual medley

Girls 9-10: 1. Amy Gayle (M) 1:57.49, 2. Emma Schroeder (P) 2:17.35, 3. Kalea Craig (M) 2:25.56, 4. Mya Winter (P)?2:36.12, 5. Sarah Spencer (P) 3:26.89.

Boys 9-10: 2. Campbell Winter (M) 2:02.00, 3. Philip Young (P) 2:21.95, 4. Jakob Graber (P)?2:36.89, 5. Julian Craig (P) 2:49.38.

Girls 11-12:?1. Kennedy Fahey (M) 1:42.14, 3. Michaela Regnier (M) 1:53.14, 6. Sydney Hodges (P) 2:09.76.

Boys 11-12:?1. Cade Alleven (M)?1:52.49, 2. Reid Graber (P)?1:54.64, 4. Jordan Anderson (P) 2:18.21, 5. Koby Schroeder (P)?2:23.53.

Girls 13-14: 1. Sarah Hendrix (M)?1:28.25, 3. Mallory Harris (P) 1:40.48, 4. Raegan Schreiber (P)?1:41.28, 5. Courtney Herzet (M)?1:44.02, 6. Emily Schafers (M)?1:54.35.

Boys 13-14: 1. Logan Waner (M) 1:28.55, 2. Austin Reynolds (P)?1:31.37.

Girls 15-18: 1. Katy Benson (P) 1:29.99, 2. Kristen Herzet (M) 1:30.67, 3. Mackenzie Young (P) 1:40.09, 4. Lily Harris (P) 1:47.43.

Boys 15-18: 1. Zachary Preheim (P) 1:18.60, 2. Garret Schroeder (P)?1:19.57, 3. Nicholas Preheim (P) 1:19.83.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

More from Hillsboro Free Press
State of mind
This is a favorite time of the year for anyone who enjoys...
Read More