Marion, Peabody teams compete at Abilene

The Marion and Pea?body swim teams competed at Abilene Saturday. Marion placed third with 343 points behind Linds?borg (4791?2) and Abilene (422). Peabody placed fourth (2691?2).

Peabody will host a meet Saturday.

Abilene Meet

Saturday, June 21

100-yard freestyle

Girls 9-10:?2. Emily Hake (M) 1:36.61, 4. Mya Winter (P) 1:50.22, 5. Emma Box (M) 1:54.28, 7. Shannon Taylor (M)?2:00.86.

Boys 9-10:?3. Cross Brown (M) 1:43.67, 4. Johnny Zieammermann (M)?1:44.09, 5. Josh Bergman (P)?1:53.78, 6. Hunter Navrat (P)?1:54.30, 7. Lukas Spencer (P) 3:25.66.

Girls 11-12: 3. Cameron White (M) 1:31.29, 4. Jane Timm (P) 1:48.98, 5. Hadlye Clark (P) 1:53.53, 8. Kaete Johnson (P) 2:07.74.

Boys 11-12:?5. Alex Caldwell (P) 1:32.18, 6. Gunner Brown (M)?1:37.65, 7. Jakob Graber (P) 1:51.56, 8. Julian Craig (P) 2:02.86.

Girls 13-14:?3. Courtney Herzet (M) 1:17.39, 5. Shelby Wilhelm (M)?1:20.65, 6. Michaela Regnier (M)?1:21.14, 7. Kallie Hutchison (P) 1:30.53, 10. Adriana Newman (P) 1:56.27.

Boys 13-14:?2. Logan Waner (M)?1:02.48, 4. Zach Stephey (P) 1:17.15, 8. Jordan Anderson (P) 1:39.79, 9. Max Caldwell (P) 1:45.53.

Girls 15-18:?3. Kristen Herzet (M) 1:10.76, 7. Mallory Harris (P)?1:24.54, 8. Lily Harris (P) 1:26.65, 9. Anna Lubbers (P) 1:26.98, 10. Kaylee Stapleford (M)?1:39.69.

Boys 15-18:?2. Nicholas Preheim (P) 1:02.41, 6. Bryce Shults (M) 1:22.07.

100-yard medley relay

Girls 8 & under:?2. Cadence Craig, Ella Mackey, Daisy Thouvenell (M) 2:16.26.

Boys 8 & under:?2. Christopher Spencer, Thomas Craig, Kael Hutchison, Jefferson Glover (P)?2:08.98.

Girls 9-10:?2. Emily Hake, Amy Gayle, Emma Calhoun, Shannon Taylor (M)?1:26.79, 4. Mya Winter, Sarah Spencer, Lexi Davis (P) 1:41.12, 5. Rose Thouvenell, Gracie Mackey, Emma Box, Jessica Arevalo (M)?2:36.14.

Boys 9-10:?1. Campbell Winter, Cross Brown, Johnny Zieammermann (M)?1:35.38, 2. Corbin Marple, Lukas Spencer, Hunter Navrat, Josh Bergman (P) 2:05.86.

200-yard medley relay

Girls 11-12: 2 Kennedy Fahey, Grace Winter, Cameron White (M)?2:53.06, 3. Jane Timm, Hadlye Clark, Kaete Johnson (P) 4:28.92.

Boys 11-12:?4. Jakob Graber, Julian Craig, Philip Young, Alex Caldwell (P) 3:41.28.

Girls 13-14:?2. Courtney Herzet, Michaela Regnier, Carley Stapleford, Shelby Wilhelm (M) 2:50.88, 3. Kallie Hutchison, Adriana Newman, Kayla Page, Raegan Schreiber (P) 3:07.34.

Boys 13-14:?2. Evan Calhoun, Logan Waner, Will Alleven (M)?2:21.13, 4. Jordan Anderson, Max Caldwell, Reid Graber, Zach Stephey (P)?2:50.11.

Girls 15-18:?Mackenzie Young, Anna Lubbers, Lily Harris, Mallory Harris (P)?2:37.25.

Boys 15-18:?2. Austin Reynolds, Jaydin Hutchison, Nicholas Preheim (P) 2:15.98.

25-yard butterfly

Girls 8 & under: 1. Cadence Craig (M) 25.96, 2. Janessa Sutton (P) 32.51, 5. Daisy Thouvenell (M)?40.11, 7. Madelynn Hutchison (P)?42.84.

Boys 8 & under:?1. Jefferson Glover (P)?24.51, 2. Jack Lanning (M)?26.38, 8. Kael Hutchison (P)?35.35, 9. Christopher Spencer (P)?36.67.

Girls 9-10:?3. Emma Calhoun (M)?22.44, 5. Lexi Davis (P) 24.20, 8. Shannon Taylor (M) 27.50, 9. Mya Winter (P)?27.50, 11. Emma Box (M)?32.04, 12. Sarah Spencer (P)?42.50.

Boys 9-10:?1. Noal Reynolds (P) 20.86, 2. Johnathan Glover (P)?21.24, 3. Campbell Winter (M) 22.91, 4. Hunter Navrat (P) 27.92.

50-yard butterfly

Girls 11-12: 1. Kennedy Fahey (M)?37.97, 3. Grace Winter (M)?47.56, 6. Sydney Hodges (P) 51.59, 9. Lexi Schreiber (P)?59.95, 10. Madyson Foth (P)?1:01.25

Boys 11-12:?1. Will Alleven (M)?34.92, 7. Philip Young (P) 57.92, 8. Jakob Graber (P)?1:09.59, 9. Julian Craig (P)?1:16.53.

Girls 13-14:?5. Alli Molleker (M)?40.50, 6. Raegan Schreiber (P) 43.89, 8. Carley Stapleford (M)?45.13, 9. Michaela Regnier (M)?47.72, 10. Kayla Page (P)?47.92.

Boys 13-14:?2. Evan Calhoun (M)?32.87, 3. Logan Waner (M)?33.32, 4. Austin Reynolds (P)?36.36, 9. Jordan Anderson (P) 45.11, 10. Zach Stephey (P) 49.21.

Girls 15-18:?3. Kristen Herzet (M) 35.33, 5. Lily Harris (P)?39.12, 6. Mallory Harris (P)?39.51, 7. April Newfield (P)?40.61.

Boys 15-18:?2. Nicholas Preheim (P)?28.84.

25-yard backstroke

Girls 8 & under: 1. Cadence Craig (M) 25.20, 4. Janessa Sutton (P) 36.56, 6. Daisy Thouvenell (M)?38.67, 8. Madelynn Hutchison (P) 41.56, 10. Ella Mackey (M)?45.89.

Boys 8 & under:?1. Jefferson Glover (P) 24.42, 2. Jack Lanning (M) 26.26, 5. Chance Shults (M)?36.81, 7. Christopher Spencer (P)?39.00, 11. Thomas Craig (P)?52.47.

Girls 9-10:?1. Amy Gayle (M)?19.81, 3. Emily Hake (M)?22.56, 4. Emma Calhoun (M)?23.22, 5. Lexi Davis (P)?23.53, 6. Mya Winter (P)?26.14, 10. Sarah Spencer (P) 33.49.

Boys 9-10:?1. Campbell Winter (M)?21.54, 2. Cross Brown (M)?21.91, 4. Johnathan Glover (P)?22.75, 5. Hunter Navrat (P)?25.05, 6. Noal Reynolds (P) 25.75, 7. Johnny Zieammermann (M)?28.71.

50-yard backstroke

Girls 11-12: 5. Cameron White (M)?47.51, 6. Syndey Hodges (P) 47.99, 7. Lily Thouvenell (M)?58.54, 8. Jane Timm (P) 1:01.42, 11. Kaete Johnson (P)?1:15.87.

Boys 11-12:?4. Seth Lanning (M)?48.23, 5. Alex Caldwell (P) 50.55, 8. Jakob Graber (P)?1:01.14.

Girls 13-14:?2. Alli Molleker (M)?40.60, 3. Courtney Herzet (M)?41.80, 4. Michaela Regnier (M)?43.26, 6. Raegan Schreiber (P) 46.03, 7. Kayla Page (P)?46.51, 9. Kallie Hutchison (P)?52.47.

Boys 13-14:?1. Evan Calhoun (M)?34.98, 2. Austin Reynolds (P) 35.56, 5. Zach Stephey (P)?43.75, 9. Reid Graber (P) 45.91.

Girls 15-18:?2. Kristen Herzet (M) 36.30, 3. Mackenzie Young (P)?42.62, 4. April Newfield (P)?42.76, 7. Anna Lubbers (P)?44.33, 9. Kaylee Stapleford (M)?47.43.

Boys 15-18:?1. Nicholas Preheim (P)?34.76, 5. Bryce Shults (M)?40.48.

25-yard freestyle

Girls 8 & under: 1. Cadence Craig (M)?20.17, 9. Janessa Sutton (P)?34.94, 11. Daisy Thouvenell (M)?37.06, 14. Ella Mackey (M) 38.66, 17. Madelynn Hutchison (P)?47.96.

Boys 8 & under:?1. Jefferson Glover (P)?19.06, 2. Jack Lanning (M)?19.28, 6. Kael Hutchison (P)?27.15, 12. Thomas Craig (P)?34.50, 13. Christopher Spencer (P)?37.86, 15. Chance Shults (M)?39.72.

Girls 9-10:?3. Amy Gayle (M)?16.92,T5. Emily Hake (M)?18.65, T5. Emma Calhoun (M) 18.65, 9. Shannon Tyalor (M) 19.42, 10. Lexi Davis (P)?19.70), 11. Mya Winter (P) 20.39, 15. Emma Box (M)?21.75, 17. Gracie Mackey (M) 24.95, 21. Rose Thouvenell (M) 32.70, 22. Jessica Arevalo (M)?53.40.

Boys 9-10:?3. Noal Reynolds (P)?17.54, 4. Johnathan Glover (P) 17.64, 5. Campbell Winter (M)?18.70, 6. Johnny Zieammermann (M) 19.53, 8. Hunter Navrat (P)?21.20, 9. Josh Bergman (P)?21.40, 10. Corbin Marple (P) 21.97, 11. Alex Young (P) 27.03, 12. Lukas Spencer (P)?38.21.

50-yard freestyle

Girls 11-12: 1. Kennedy Fahey (M)?34.87, 10. Cameron White (M)?40.25, 11. Grace Winter (M) 40.62, 12. Sydney Hodges (P)?44.08, 13. Hadlye Clark (P)?46.14, 14. Lexi Schreiber (P)?48.76, 15. Jane Timm (P) 50.39, 18. Madyson Foth (P)?54.45, 20. Kaete Johnson (P)?1:00.73, 21. Lily Thouvenell (M)?1:10.71

Boys 11-12:?5. Will Alleven (M)?32.60, 11. Seth Lanning (M) 40.06, 14. Alex Caldwell (P)?40.80, 15. Philip Young (P)?42.06, 17. Gunner Brown (M) 45.66, 18. Julian Craig (P)?53.11, 19. Jakob Graber (P) 53.21.

Girls 13-14:?3. Courtney Herzet (M) 32.03, 5. Raegan Schreiber (P)?33.02, 9. Michaela Regnier (M)?35.70, 10. Alli Molleker (M)?35.89, 11. Carley Stapleford (M)?36.19, 12. Shelby Wilhelm (M)?37.42, 14. Kayla Page (P) 39.38, 15. Drew Helmer (M) 39.51, 16. Kallie Hutchison (P)?39.58, 20. Adriana Newman (P) 49.45.

Boys 13-14:?2. Logan Waner (M) 26.81, 3. Austin Reynolds (P) 29.65, 6. Evan Calhoun (M)?30.74, 8. Zach Stephey (P)?34.09, 16. Reid Graber (P)?40.12, 17. Jordan Anderson (P)?42.43, 19. Max Caldwell (P) 48.61.

Girls 15-18:?3. Kristen Herzet (M) 31.93, 6. Mackenzie Young (P)?34.20, 8. Mallory Harris (P)?36.10, 9. Lily Harris (P) 36.30, 11. April Newfield (P) 37.45, 12. Anna Lubbers (P)?37.84, 14. Kaylee Stapleford (M)?40.18.

Boys 15-18:?3. Nicholas Preheim (P) 27.40, 9. Bryce Shults (M) 31.52.

25-yard breaststroke

Girls 8 & under: 1. Cadence Craig (M) 29.58, 4. Janessa Sutton (P) 33.11, 6. Madelynn Hutchison (P) 44.86, 7. Ella Mackey (M)?52.91.

Boys 8 & under:?3. Jack Lanning (M)?34.24, 4. Christopher Spencer (P)?35.79, 5. Kael Hutchison (P) 35.83, 6. Thomas Craig (P)?37.75, 8. Chance Shults (M)?58.95.

Girls 9-10:?1. Amy Gayle (M)?21.04, 3. Lexi Davis (P)?26.56, 5. Sarah Spencer (P) 28.30, 9. Shannon Taylor (M) 31.03, 10. Emily Hake (M) 31.79.

Boys 9-10:?2. Cross Brown (M) 25.99, 4. Alex Young (P)?27.33, 5. Josh Bergman (P)?29.48, 6. Johnny Zieammermann (M) 34.25.

50-yard breaststroke

Girls 11-12: 1. Kennedy Fahey (M)?43.04, 4. Grace Winter (M)?48.53, 7. Lexi Schreiber (P)?53.28, 8. Cameron White (M)?54.49, 11. Hadlye Clark (P) 1:12.86.

Boys 11-12:?2. Will Alleven (M) 45.03, 7. Philip Young (P) 54.56, 8. Alex Caldwell (P)?55.26, 9. Seth Lanning (M)?1:03.53, 10. Lukas Spencer (P) 1:26.06.

Girls 13-14:?3. Raegan Schreiber (P)?43.81, 5. Michaela Regnier (M)?46.98, 6. Carley Stapleford (M) 50.29, 8. Alli Molleker (M)?51.59, 9. Adriana Newman (P) 55.72, 10. Kallie Hutchison (P)?1:06.06.

Boys 13-14:?1. Austin Reynolds (P)?37.08, 6. Max Caldwell (P)?50.14, 7. Reid Graber (P)?54.16.

Girls 15-18:?3. Anna Lubbers (P) 43.07, 5. Lily Harris (P) 46.84, 8. Kaylee Stapleford (M) 55.23.

Boys 15-18:?2. Nicholas Preheim (P)?37.12.

100-yard free relay

Girls 8 & under: 2. Cadence Craig, Ella Mackey, Daisy Thouvenell (M)?1:56.18.

Boys 8 & under: 2. Kael Hutchison, Thomas Craig, Christopher Spencer, Jefferson Glover (P)?1:58.45.

Girls 9-10:?2. Emily Hake, Emma Calhoun, Shannon Taylor, Amy Gayle (M)?1:14.56, 4. Lexi Davis, Sarah Spencer, Mya Winter (P)?1:31.28, 6. Gracie Mackey, Rose Thouvenell, Emma Box, Jessica Arevalo (M) 2:12.98.

Boys 9-10:?1. Hunter Navrat, Johnathan Glover, Noal Reynolds (P)?1:18.06, 2. Campbell Winter, Johnny Zieammermann, Cross Brown (M)?1:21.18, 4. Alex Young, Corbin Marple, Lukas Spencer, Josh Bergman (P) 1:50.75.

200-yard free relay

Girls 11-12: 2. Kennedy Fahey, Grace Winter, Cameron White (M) 2:32.95, 4. Hadlye Clark, Lexi Schreiber, Sydney Hodges (P) 3:01.01, 6. Kaete Johnson, Jane Timm, Madyson Foth (P)?3:49.30.

Boys 11-12:?4. Jack Lanning, Gunner Brown, Seth Lanning (M) 3:02.81, 5. Alex Caldwell, Julian Craig, Jakob Graber, Philip Young (P) 3:05.47.

Girls 13-14:?2. Courtney Herzet, Alli Molleker, Carley Stapleford, Shelby Wilhelm (M) 2:26.53, 3. Kayla Page, Adriana Newman, Kallie Hutchison, Raegan Schreiber (P) 2:45.12.

Boys 13-14:?1. Logan Waner, Evan Calhoun, Will Alleven (M)?2:00.07, 5. Reid Graber, Max Caldwell, Jordan Anderson, Zach Stephey (P) 2:49.62.

Girls 15-18:?2. Mackenzie Young, April Newfield, Lily Harris, Mallory Harris (P)?2:22.45.

Boys 15-18:?2. Austin Reynolds, Jaydin Hutchison, Nicholas Preheim (P) 1:58.71.

100-yard individual medley

Girls 9-10: 2. Emma Calhoun (M)?1:49.33, 5. Sarah Spencer (P) 2:51.90.

Boys 9-10:?2. Campbell Winter (M) 1:47.65, 3. Alex Young (P)?2:00.08, 4. Corbin Marple (P)?2:24.67.

Girls 11-12:?1. Kennedy Fahey (M) 1:27.73, 3. Grace Winter (M)?1:43.91, 6. Sydney Hodges (P) 1:54.12, 7. Lexi Schreiber (P)?2:07.81.

Boys 11-12:?1. Will Alleven (M) 1:23.85, 7. Seth Lanning (M) 1:55.19, 8. Philip Young (P)?2:03.35, 9. Julian Craig (P)?2:14.42.

Girls 13-14:?4. Kayla Page (P)?1:49.71, 5. Drew Helmer (M)?1:50.61, 7. Adriana Newman (P)?2:03.66.

Boys 13-14:?2. Logan Waner (M) 1:16.78, 5. Evan Calhoun (M)?1:25.92, 7. Jordan Anderson (P)?1:41.69, 8. Reid Graber (P)?1:44.50.

Girls 15-18:?3. Mallory Harris (P)?1:27.96, 5. April Newfield (P)?1:33.49.

Boys 15-18:?2. Nicholas Preheim (P) 1:11.52, 5. Bryce Shults (M) 1:28.82.

Written By
More from Janae Rempel
Six letter-winners to run for GHS
The Goessel cross-country program returns six letter-winners for Brian Lightner?s second year...
Read More