Marion?s swimmers set the pace Saturday at their Hillsboro meet, taking first with 631.5 points. Hillsboro placed second with 469 and Hesston came in third with 312.5.
They are scheduled to travel to Abilene Saturday for league competition.
Following are the individual results for the Marion swimmers. Hillsboro results were not available at press time.
Hillsboro swim meet
Saturday, June 30 (Marion results)
100-yard freestyle
Girls 9-10: 3. Macy Sigel 1;49.33, 4. Lily Lundy 1:56.08, 5. Cameron White 2:00.61.
Boys 9-10: 1. Seth Lanning 1:36.64, 2. Cade Alleven 1:38.62.
Girls 11-12: 2. Sarah Hendrix 1:25.80, 3. Lindsey Sigel 1:28.88, 8. Alli Molleker 1:44.12.
Boys 11-12: 4. Riley Terry 1:42.47, 8. Charlie Nordquist 1:57.78.
Girls 13-14: 4. Krisde Robinson 1:22.92, 7. Katie Nordquist 1:48.16.
Boys 13-14: 1. Garrett Alleven 1:04.82, 4. Ryan Cochran 1:43.65.
Girls 15-18: 2. Kaelyn Thierolf 1:18.55, 4. Julia Hall 1:21.36.
Boys 15-18: 2. Zach Hammon 1:06.17, 5. John Nordquist 1:30.23.
25-yard butterfly
Girls 8 & under: 3. Emma Calhoun 28.25, 5. Emily Hake 31.34, 7. Shannon Taylor 35.96.
Boys 8 & under: 1. Campbell Winter 30.45, 3. Johnny Zieammermann 33.56, 5. Miles Olson 43.64.
Girls 9-10: 1. Kennedy Fahey 20.57, 5. Macy Sigel 28.67, 6. Cameron White 29.11.
Boys 9-10: 1. Will Alleven 19.20, 2. Luke Lanning 19.83, 3. Cade Alleven.
50-yard butterfly
Girls 11-12: 1. Sarah Hendrix 43.34, 5. Alli Molleker 50.95, 6. Lindsey Sigel 52.91.
Boys 11-12: 1. Logan Waner 44.65, 2. Evan Calhoun 46.51, 7. Riley Terry 1:07.96.
Girls 13-14: Taylor Pontious 50.58.
Girls 15-18: 2. Briana Hall 38.00, 3. Kaelyn Thierolf 39.95.
Boys 15-18: 1. Zach Hammond.
25-yard backstroke
Girls 8 & under: 1. Amy Gayle 25.95, 5. Emma Calhoun 31.14, 6. Shannon Taylor 33.31.
Boys 8 & under: 2. Campbell Winter 28.87, 4. Johnny Zieammermann 33.50, 5. Jack Lanning 35.60.
Girls 9-10: 2. Grace Overton 25.30, 3. Cameron White 25.78, 4. Tristan Williams 27.02.
Boys 9-10: 1. Will Alleven 22.26, 2. Luke Lanning 23.00, 3. Cade Alleven 24.01.
50-yard backstroke
Girls 11-12: Shelby Wilhelm 52.13, 6. Lindsey Sigel 54.18, 7. Michaela Regnier 56.50.
Boys 11-12: 1. Logan Waner 41.84, 2. Evan Calhoun 47.80, 5. Austin Neufeld 51.54.
Girls 13-14: 2. Kristen Herzet 40.29, 8. Katie Nordquist 55.11.
Boys 13-14: 1. Garrett Alleven 35.31, 2. Ryan Cochran 55.53.
Girls 15-18: 1. Kaelyn Thierolf 39.58, 2. Annie Whitaker 41.44, 3. Lauren McLinden 46.03.
Boys 15-18: 1. Zach Hannomnd 35.83, 5. John Nordquist 52.09.
25-yard freestyle
Girls 8 & under: 2. Amy Gayle 23.25, 4. Emily Hake 24.88, 5. Shannon Taylor 24.96, 6. Kalea Craig 25.08, 7. Emma Calhoun 25.42, 15. Natalie Sigel 41.85.
Boys 8?& under: 2. Campbell Winter 24.63, 4. Johnny Zieammermann 26.93, 5. Ryan Terry 30.04, 6. Jack Lanning 30.94, 7. Trevor Schafers 31.76, 8. Paul Kimbrel 31.97, 10. Tristen Dye 36.04, 11. Landon Dye 42.12, 12. Miles Olson 42.75.
Girls 9-10: 1. Kennedy Fahey 19.09, 4. Grace Overton 21.34, 5. Macy Sigel 21.53, 6. Lily Lundy 21.92, 7. Cameron White 22.91, 12. Chloe Burkholder 25.18, 13. Grace Winter 25.41, 14. Tristan Williams 25.53.
Boys 9-10: 1. Will Alleven 17.65, 4. Seth Lanning 19.24, 6. Luke Dawson 21.51.
50-yard freestyle
Girls 11-12: 3. Lindsey Sigel 39.81, 5. Shelby wilhelm 40.81, 7. Emily Schafers 41.50, 9. Jayden Hallowell 44.19, 10. Carley Stapleford 44.26, 12. Alli Molleker 44.59, 14. Michaela Regnier 46.42, 17. Drew Helmer 48.84.
Boys 11-12: 1. Logan Wanger 35.14, 3. Austin Neufeld 40.76, 7. Riley Terry 44.00, 15. Charlie Nordquist 51.47, 17. Larry Zieammermann 1:17.90.
Girls 13-14: 2. Kristen Herzet 34.48, 4. Krisde Robinson 36.37, 8. Taylor Pontious 41.87, 11. Katie Nordquist 47.98.
Boys 13-14: 2.. Devin Regnier 38.24, 4. Ryan Cochran 45.95.
Girls 15-18: 1. Kaelyn Thierolf 33.92, 3. Julia Hall 34.23, 5. Annie Whitaker 36.46.
Boys 15-18: 2. Zach Hammond 28.45, 5. Andrew Kjellin 30.86, 8. John Nordquist 37.49.
25-yard breaststroke
Girls 8 & under: 3. Amy Gayle 30.47, 4. Emma Calhoun 34.11, 6. Shannon Taylor 39.23.
Boys 8 & under: 1. Campbell Winter 28.70, 3. Miles Olson 39.23.
Girls 9-10: 1. Kennedy Fahey 25.17, 3. Chloe Burkholder 27.24, 5. Grace Winter 29.43.
Boys 9-10: 1. Cade Alleven 24.28, 3. Luke Lanning 27.83, 4. Luke Dawson 31.00.
50-yard breaststroke
Girls 11-12: 1. Sarah Hendrix 46.80, 4. Jayden Hallowell 54.45, 6. Emily Schafers 55.69, 9. Michaela Regnier 57.23.
Boys 11-12: 3. Austin Neufeld 52.84, Evan Calhoun 52.93.
Girls 13-14: 1. Kristen Herzet 49.44, 3. Taylor Pontious 51.66, 6. Krisde Robinson 53.14.
Boys 13-14: 1. Garrett Alleven 38.87, 2. Devin Regnier 47.73.
Girls 15-18: 1. Kaelyn Thierolf 44.25, 2. Julia Hall 44.62, 5. Lauren McLinden 48.96.
Boys 15-18: 1. Zach Hammond 39.51, 4. Andrew Kjellin 42.64.
100-yard free relay
Girls 8 & Under: 1. Shannon Taylor, Kalea Craig, Emily Hake, Amy Gayle 1:39.54.
Boys 8 & under: 1. Johnny Zieammermann, Jack Lanning, Tristen Dye Campbell Winter 2:01.85.
Girls 9-10: 1. Grace Overton, Cameron White, Macy Sigel, Kennedy Fahey 1:28.20.
Boys 9-10: 1. Will Alleven, Seth Lanning, Cade Alleven, Luke Lanning 1:17.90.
200-yard free relay
Girls 11-12: 1. Lindsey Sigel, Shelby Wilhelm, Emily Schafers, Sarah Hendrix 2:20.70, 4. Alli Molleker, Carley Stapleford, Michaela Regnier, Jayden Hallowell 3:01.60.
Boys 11-12: 1. Austin Neufeld, Riley Terry, Evan Calhoun, Logan Waner 2:40.06.
Girls 13-14: 2. Kristen Herzet, Taylor Pontious, Krisde Robinson 2:30.50.
Boys 13-14: 1. Devin Regnier, Ryan Cochran, Garrett Alleven 2:30.70.
Girls 15-18: 1. Annie Whitaker, Lauren McLinden, Julia Hall, Kaelyn Thierolf 2:23.70.
Boys 15-18: 2. Zac Lewman, John Nordquist, Andrew Kjellin, Zach Hammond 2:10.45.
100-yard medley relay
Girls 8 & Under: 1. Emily Hake, Amy Gayle, Emma Calhoun, Shannon Taylor 1:48.21.
Boys 8 & under: 1. Johnny Zieammermann, Miles Olsen, Campbell Winter, Tristen Dye 2:14.79.
Girls 9-10: 1. Cameron White, Chloe Burkholder, Kennedy Fahey, Grace Overton 1:37.56, 2. Tristan Williams, Grace Winter, Macy Sigel, Lily Lundy 1:49.36.
Boys 9-10: 1. Will Alleven, Cade Alleven, Luke Lanning, Seth Lanning 1:28.40.
200-yard medley relay
Girls 11-12: 2. Shelby Wilhelm, Jayden Hallowell, Sarah Hendrix, Lindsey Sigel 3:07.33, 4. Drew Helmer, Carley Stapleford, Alli Molleker, Emily Schafers 3:27.42.
Boys 11-12: 2. Logan Waner, Austin Neufeld, Evan Calhoun, Riley Terry 3:09.43.
Girls 13-14: 2. Kristen Herzet, Taylor Pontious, Krisde Robinson, Katie Nordquist 3:02.11.
Boys 13-14: 1. Garrett Alleven, Devin Regnier, Ryan Cochran 2:40.85.
Girls 15-18: 2. Annie Whitaker, Lauren McLinden, Julia Hall, Kaelyn Thierolf 2:40.93.
Boys 15-18: 2. John Nordquist, Zac Lewman, Zach Hammon, Andrew Kjellin 2:34.62.
100-yard individual medley
Girls 9-10: 1. Kennedy Fahey 1:45.20, 4. Chloe Burkholder 2:18.84.
Boys 9-10: 1. Will Alleven 1:40.70, 2. Luke Lanning 1:51.87.
Girls 11-12: 1. Sarah Hendric 1:30.50, 6. Emily Schafers 1:52.06, 7. Jayden Hallowell 1:53.42.
Boys 11-12: 1. Logan Waner 1:37.94, 2. Evan Calhoun 1:47.00.
Girls 13-14: 3. Kristen Herzet 1:36.75, 6. Krisde Robinson 1:42.53, 7. Taylor Pontious 1:45.09.
Boys 13-14: 1. Garrett Alleven 1:14.85.
Girls 15-18: 2. Kaelyn Thierolf 1:28.99, 5. Lauren McLinden 1:42.69.
Boys 15-18: 1. Zach Hamond 1:17.03.