Hillsboro takes 2nd place at Hesston swim season opener

 

Hillsboro Results Girls 8 & Under

Medley Relay: 2. Hillsboro A 2:18.31. Fly: 3. Ashley Brazil 30.05, 6. Sonja Jost 36.70, Chloe Pankratz 42.09, Jenna Allen 43.50. Backstroke: 6. S. Jost 30.51,J. Allen 32.03,C. Pankratz 34.87, Jenna Heinerman 48.00, Alayna Regier 49.00. Breaststroke: 1. A. Brazil 30.69, 6. S. Jost 35.76, J. Allen 40.39, Millie Sechrist 52.96, J. Heinerman 53.12, C. Pankratz 54.86. Freestyle: 2. S. Jost 22.32, 6. A. Brazil 26.50,J. Allen 27.30,C. Pankratz 30.50,J. Heinerman 39.70,Tiffany Regier 42.93,A. Regier 44.67,M. Sechrist 46.85. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A 1:51.00, 5. Hillsboro B 3:16.03.

Boys 8 & Under

Medley Relay: 1. Hillsboro A 2:06.25. Fly: 1. Braden Vogt 27.49, 2. Joe Knoll 32.15, 5. Jonathan Hinerman 42.62. Backstroke: 1. B. Vogt 25.39, 3. J. Knoll 37.04, 4. J. Hinerman 37.25. Breaststroke: 1. B. Vogt 26.72, 2. J. Hinerman 34.87, 5. J. Knoll 40.25. Freestyle: 1. B. Vogt 19.18, 2. J. Knoll 26.51, 5. J. Hinerman 28.51. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A 1:41.23.

Girls 9-10

Medley Relay: 6. Hillsboro A 1:58.13. Fly:Abby Sechrist 28.61,Callie Linnens 36.83. Backstroke: 3. Emily Sechrist 21.94, A. Sechrist 30.40,Taylor Plett 31.39,C. Linnens 36.00. Breaststroke: 3. E. Sechrist 24.31, 6. A. Sechrist 25.91,C. Linnens 34.85. Freestyle: 4. E. Sechrist 17.81,A. Sechrist 25.29,C. Linnens 29.93, T. Plett 31.69. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A 1:48.99. 100 Freestyle: 4. E. Sechrist 1:43.86.

Boys 9-10

Medley Relay: 1. Hillsboro A 1:51.90. Fly: 2. Franklin Jost 24.98, Backstroke: 1. F. Jost 26.09, 4. Stephen Brazil 29.44, 5. Travis King 32.12. Breaststroke: 1. S. Brazil 26.95, 4. T. King 32.66. Freestyle: 1. F. Jost 18.88, 3. S. Brazil 23.42, 4. T. King 24.11. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A 1:32.03. 100 Freestyle: 1. F. Jost 1:45.40, 2. S. Brazil 2:03.18.

Girls 11-12

Medley Relay: 2. Hillsboro A 2:49.01, 6. Hillsboro B 3:18.01. Fly: 1. Maddie Duerksen 38.91, 5. Ali Blazek 46.08, Taylor Vogt 1:04.49. Backstroke: 1. M. Duerksen 40.23, 4. Shayla Hanna 40.61, Molly Wiebe 51.81, Hannah Bostic 53.34. Breaststroke: 5. T. Vogt 53.93, Abby Calam 52.60, H. Bostic 53.86, Darcy Heinrichs 55.81, Alicia Dirks 1:01.76. Freestyle: 1. Maddie Duerksen 38.91, 4. S. Hanna 35.24, 6. Erin Wiebe 43.25, Ali Blazek 40.69, M. Wiebe 43.25, Kianna Hinerman 43.41, H. Bostic 44.18, D. Heinrichs 44.94, A. Calam 49.91, T. Vogt 51.06, A. Dirks 53.61. Individual medley: 2. M. Duerksen 1:31.60, 3. S. Hanna 1:35.95, A. Blazek 1:51.66. Freestyle relay: 3. Hillsboro A 2:39.09, 6. Hillsboro B 3:12.40. 100 Freestyle: 2. S. Hanna 1:26.71, 4. E. Wiebe 1:28.39, A. Blazek 1:36.34, D. Heinrichs 1:44.14.

Boys 11-12

Medley Relay: 3. Hillsboro A 2:58.01. Fly: 2. Jacob Humber 38.81, 6. Scott Brazil 51.44. Backstroke: 1. T. Sechrist 44.72, 4. G. Pankratz 49.26, 6. Austin Calam 50.44. Breaststroke: 1. S. Brazil 44.51, 3. Harry Faber 48.95, 4. T. Sechrist 49.21. Freestyle: 2. J. Humber 32.96, T. Sechrist 34.47, H. Faber 34.48, S. Brazil 35.71, G. Pankratz 42.32, A. Calam 45.49. Individual medley: 2. J. Humber 1:28.55, 3. H. Faber 1:41.60, 5. S. Brazil 1:47.06, G. Pankratz 1:55.21. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A 2:34.39. 100 Freestyle: 2. J. Humber 1:18.07, 3. T. Sechrist 1:20.58, G. Pankratz 1:38.00.

Girls 13-14

Fly: 5. Lindsey Brazil 43.09. Backstroke: Naomi Walker 1:04.36, Lydia Nash 1:05.75. Breaststroke: 3. L. Brazil 43.69. Freestyle: 6. L. Brazil 35.31, L. Nash 44.82, N. Walker 53.72. Freestyle relay: 3. Hillsboro A 3:09.23. 100 Freestyle: 3. L. Brazil 1:25.63, L. Nash 1:44.50.

Boys 13-14

Medley Relay: 3. Hillsboro A 2:58.01. Fly: 2. Jacob Humber 38.81, 6. Scott Brazil 51.44. Backstroke: 1. T. Sechrist 44.72, 4. G. Pankratz 49.26, 6. Austin Calam 50.44. Breaststroke: 1. S. Brazil 44.51, 3. Harry Faber 48.95, 4. T. Sechrist 49.21. Freestyle: 2. J. Humber 32.96, T. Sechrist 34.47, H. Faber 34.48, S. Brazil 35.71, G. Pankratz 42.32, A. Calam 45.49. Individual medley: 2. J. Humber 1:28.55, 3. H. Faber 1:41.60, 5. S. Brazil 1:47.06, G. Pankratz 1:55.21. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A 2:34.39. 100 Freestyle: 2. J. Humber 1:18.07, 3. T. Sechrist 1:20.58, G. Pankratz 1:38.00.

Girls 15-18

Medley Relay: 5. Hillsboro A 2:44.43. Fly: 1. Courtney Fast 34.58, 4. Abi Humber 35.72. Backstroke: A. Humber 42.60, Heidi Schroeder 45.70, Hayley Pankratz 46.67. Breaststroke: 6. C. Fast 44.84, H. Schroeder 50.80. Freestyle: C. Fast 31.57, A. Humber 31.62, H. Pankratz 35.01, H. Schroeder 36.21. Individual medley: 4. C. Fast 1:28.13, 6. H. Pankratz 1:33.40. Freestyle relay: 3. Hillsboro A 2:19.70. 100 Freestyle: 4. C. Fast 1:15.11, 5. A. Humber 1:15.83, H. Pankratz 1:24.87, H. Schroeder 1:26.57.

Boys 15-18

Medley Relay: 2. Hillsboro A 2:10.39. Fly: 1. Brandon McMillen 29.46, 5. Cody McMillen 32.44. Backstroke: 3. C. McMillen 32.44, 5. Mathew Brown 37.52. Breaststroke: 3. B. McMillen 35.64, 4. C. McMillen 35.70, 5. M. Brown 35.73. Freestyle: 1. B. McMillen 25.30, 4. C. McMillen 28.42, M. Brown 28.83. Individual medley: 2. B. McMillen 1:08.31, 4. C. McMillen 1:13.82, 5. M. Brown 1:26.86. Freestyle relay: 2. Hillsboro A 1:53.70. 100 Freestyle: 2. B. McMillen 1:00.51, 5. C. McMillen 1:08.49.