Hillsboro places 2nd at second swim meet

 

Hillsboro Results

Girls 8 & Under

Medley Relay: 1. Hillsboro A (Jenna Hinerman, Jenna Allen, Ashley Brazil, Sonja Jost) 2:47.52. Fly: 2. S. Jost 31.14, 3. A. Brazil 36.02, 4. J. Allen 41.62. Backstroke: 1. S. Jost 31.85, 4. J. Allen 35.97, Alayna Regier 48.28, J. Heinerman 51.96. Breaststroke: 2. A. Brazil 33.40, 3. S. Jost 34.00, 4. J. Allen 38.56, Tiffany Regier 1:00.50. Freestyle: 1. J. Allen 25.84, 2. S. Jost 26.18, 3. A. Brazil 29.39, M. Sechrist 36.90, J. Heinerman 40.77, T. Regier 44.32, A. Regier 51.21. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A (A. Brazil, ?, J. Allen, S. Jost) 1:58.75, 3. Hillsboro B (T. Regier, M. Sechrist, A. Regier, J. Hinerman) 3:16.03.

Boys 8 & Under

Medley Relay: 1. Hillsboro A (Joe Knoll, Braden Vogt, Jonathan Hinerman, ?) 2:18.12. Fly: 1. B. Vogt 28.24, 4. J. Knoll 33.04, 5. Jonathan Hinerman 38.06. Backstroke: 1. B. Vogt 24.47, 4. J. Knoll 39.33, 5. J. Hinerman 39.67. Breaststroke: 1. B. Vogt 30.96, 4. J. Knoll 35.25, 5. J. Hinerman 42.21. Freestyle: 1. B. Vogt 21.61, 3. J. Knoll 27.43, 5. J. Hinerman 31.88. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A (B. Vogt, J. Hinerman, J. Knoll) 1:48.11.

Girls 9-10

Medley Relay: 4. Hillsboro A (Taylor Plett, Abby Sechrist, Emily Sechrist, Callie Linnens) 2:09.17. Fly: 6. A. Sechrist 35.44, C. Linnens 37.63, T. Plett 49.74. Backstroke: 2. E. Sechrist 25.30, 6. A. Sechrist 30.77,T. Plett 37.37. Breaststroke: 3. E. Sechrist 26.92, 4. A. Sechrist 30.06, C. Linnens 37.42, T. Plett 43.63. Freestyle: 1. E. Sechrist 18.61, C. Linnens 29.57, T. Plett 29.78. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A (A. Sechrist, T. Plett, C. Linnens, E. Sechrist) 1:48.11. 100 Freestyle: 1. E. Sechrist 1:49.55, 5. 2:33.40, A. Brazil 2:46.00.

Boys 9-10

Medley Relay: 3. Hillsboro A (Travis King, Stephen Brazil, Franklin Jost, ?) 2:47.52. Fly: 3. F. Jost 29.25, 4. S. Brazil 32.51. Backstroke: 2. F. Jost 28.55, 5. Stephen Brazil 36.75. Breaststroke: 2. S. Brazil 28.87, 4. T. King 38.31. Freestyle: 3. F. Jost 20.60, 5. S. Brazil 23.07, 6. T. King 24.44. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A (T. King, Stephen Brazil, F. Jost, ?) 1:32.57. 100 Freestyle: 1. S. Brazil 2:00.20, 2. F. Jost 2:03,92.

Girls 11-12

Medley Relay: 1. Hillsboro A (Naomi Walker, Lindsey Brazil, Lydia Nash, ?) 3:44.69, 4. Hillsboro B (Hannah Bostic, Alicia Dirks, Darcy Heinrichs, Kianna Hinerman) 3:56.50. Fly: 1. Taylor Thiessen 39.50, 2. Maddie Duerksen 45.36, 4. Ali Blazek 51.93. Backstroke: 1. T. Thiessen 41.63, 2. Shayla Hanna 44.42, M. Duerksen 46.59. Breaststroke: 3. T. Vogt 52.82, M. Wiebe 55.85, J. Hinerman 59.97, Abi Calam 1:00.17, H. Bostic 1:01.50, Darcy Heinrichs 55.81, Alicia Dirks 1:08.92. Freestyle: 1. T. Thiessen 32.58, 4. M. Duerksen 37.96, 6. S. Hanna 39.50, E. Wiebe 42.00, A. Blazek 43.43, M. Wiebe 48.49, K. Hinerman 48.97, H. Bostic 49.08, D. Heinrichs 49.73, A. Calam 52.87, T. Vogt 52.85, A. Dirks 1:00.35. Individual medley: 2. M. Duerksen 1:36.34, 3. S. Hanna 1:43.54, 5. A. Blazek 1:59.10. Freestyle relay: 3. Hillsboro A (T. Thiessen, S. Hanna, E. Wiebe, M. Duerksen) 2:35.81, 4. Hillsboro B (K. Hinerman, A. Calam, A. Dirks, A. Blazek) 3:24.62. 100 Freestyle: 1. T. Thiessen 1:19.28, 3. S. Hanna 1:35.78, M. Wiebe 1:41.96, 4. E. Wiebe 1:43.16, K. Hinerman 1:48.02, H. Bostic 1:51.98, D. Heinrichs 1:55.72, A. Calam 1:57.76.

Boys 11-12

Medley Relay: 1. Hillsboro A (T. Sechrist, S. Brazil, J. Humber, H. Faber) 2:58.33. Fly: 1. Jacob Humber 46.62, Harry Faber 59.31. Backstroke: 1. T. Sechrist 46.57, 4. Austin Calam 59.91. Breaststroke: 1. S. Brazil 48.36, 2. T. Sechrist 51.95, A. Calam 52.80, 3. H. Faber 54.95. Freestyle: 2. J. Humber 35.69, T. Sechrist 37.10, H. Faber 37.61, S. Brazil 41.73, A. Calam 44.32. Individual medley: 1. J. Humber 1:42.25, 2. H. Faber 1:48.65, 3. S. Brazil 1:52.12. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A (T. Sechrist, S. Brazil, H. Faber, J. Humber) 3:39.62. 100 Freestyle: 1. J. Humber 1:26.27, 3. T. Sechrist 1:35.35, 5. S. Brazil 1:41.37.

Girls 13-14

Medley Relay: 3. Hillsboro A (N. Walker, L. Brazil, L. Nash, ?) 3:44.69, 4. Hillsboro B (H. Bostic, A. Dirks, D. Heinrichs, K. Hinerman) 3:56.50. Fly: 3. L. Brazil 49.98. Backstroke: N. Walker 1:09.16. Breaststroke: 1. L. Brazil 47.80. Freestyle: 4. L. Brazil 39.01, L. Nash 50.62, N. Walker 1:09.06. Individual medley: 4. L. Brazil 1:45.57. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A (Nash, Walker, Bostic, Brazil) 3:22.92. 100 Freestyle: 6. L. Nash 1:56.96, N. Walker 2:38.27.

Boys 13-14

Medley Relay: 1. Hillsboro A (A. Calam, D. Calam, S. Thiessen) 3:05.31. Breaststroke: 1. S. Thiessen 41.49, 2. D. Calam 42.82. Freestyle: 1. S. Thiessen 32.15, 4. D. Calam 37.07. Individual medley: 1. S. Thiessen 1:26.95, 2. D. Calam 1:43.91. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A (S. Thiessen, A. Calam, D. Calam, ?) 2:31.09. 100 Freestyle: 1. S. Thiessen 1:18.41, 4. D. Calam 1:28.48.

Girls 15-18

Fly: 2. Courtney Fast 38.36, 3. Sara Jones 55.74. Backstroke: 3. C. Fast 46.12, 6. S. Jones 55.70. Breaststroke: 3. C. Fast 46.12, 6. S. Jones 55.70. Freestyle: 2. C. Fast 34.29, S. Jones 43.24. Individual medley: 2. C. Fast 1:33.59, 5. S. Jones 1:57.11. Freestyle relay: 1. Hillsboro A (M. Wiebe, S. Jones, T. Vogt, C. Fast) 3:00.52. 100 Freestyle: 2. C. Fast 1:22.32, S. Jones 1:44.72.

Boys 15-18

100 Freestyle: 2. B. McMillen 1:05.89.