Tabor competes well at home track meet

TCtrBluejayBallSchroederRemboldt.jpg
TCtrBluejayBallSchroederRemboldt.jpg

ABOVE: Justin Ball, Caleb Schroeder and Zac Remboldt (from right) round the curve ont he first lap of the 800 eter run. BELOW: Dana Champlin shows her first-place form in the javelin throw. Phyllis Richert photos<p>

TCtrBluejayChamplinjavelin.jpg

The Tabor College track teams hosted their home meet April 16 and both squads turned in a typically strong performance.

The women?s team recorded two first-place finishes: Dana Champlin in the javelin and Breanna Wray in the hammer throw.

Both broke school records.

Wray added to her own record for the third straight week, while Champlin bettered the mark set by Lisa Wall in 1999. Champlin?s throw measured out to 129 feet, 7 inches.

The 4×800 relay unit of Shelby Miller, Liz Kleinsasser, Kelli Kopper and Heidi Schmidt met the NAIA ?B? standard by legging out their race in 9:43.03?a full 30 seconds faster than their previous week?s time.

?We had a really nice day to run, and it showed in all the times?but none more than in that race,? Kroeker said.

?Obviously, when you take 30 seconds off your time, you?ve run an excellent race,? he added. ?But the group has some room to improve, and they think they can run in the low 9:30s.?

On the men?s side, Justin Ball?s first-place performance in the 800 meter run stood out. His time (1:58.90) was a personal best. Kroeker noted that Ball also turned in a spectacular performance anchoring the Bluejays? first-place 4×400 (3:24.34).

?Justin ran a super-strong leg to overtake two places who had a 20-plus meter lead,? Kroeker said.

KU Relays?Zac Rembolt, Caleb Schroeder, Adam McPeck and Justin Ball ran the collegiate 4×800 (8:20.57) Saturday.

On Friday, Andrew Schroter (56.99) and Nathaniel Porter (59.68) recorded times in the 400 meter hurdles. The 4×400 relay of Brent Nelson, Andrew Covin, Rembolt and Ball (3:25.71) edged UC-Colorado Springs for 20th place.

Also on Friday, the women?s 4×400 group of Kelli Kopper, Liz Kleinsasser, Andrea Batista and Shelby Miller placed 17th in the preliminary round?one spot ahead of Southwestern?s entry?and set a new school record in the process. They cut Tabor?s all-time mark down to 4:06.75 despite imperfect weather.

?They had to spend two hours warming up and it was very windy when they finally ran,? Kroeker said. ?It?s a time they?ll be trying to improve on.?


Tabor Invitational? April 16 at Tabor

Women?s Results

Teams?Tabor, Bethel, Friends, McPherson, Kansas Wesleyan, Sterling, Southwestern and Barton, Butler, Cloud, Cowley, Dodge City, Hutchinson, Pratt, Emporia State, Oklahoma Wesleyan and Southwestern Christian.

100?1. Moore (unattached) 12.00, 2. Schmitz (Cl) 12.61, 3. Wallace (So) 12.67, 4. Robinson (So) 12.82, 5. Ford (H)12.87, 6. Schmidt (T) 12.92, 7. Nichols (E) 12.94, 8. Phillips (Fr) 12.96, 9. Hart (So) 13.03, 10. Hargadine (Cl) 13.10, 11. Shumard (Cl) 13.25, 12. Dale (FH) 13.28, 13. Burgess (Cl) 13.36, 14. Jones (St) 13.42, 15. Fyler (Bl) 13.65, 16. Riedel (Bl) 13.93, 17. Rogge (Cl) 14.43, 18. LaJoie, Micah, (M), 14.56, 19. Boggs, Samantha, (O), 15.70.

200?1. Moore (unattached) 24.56, 2. Bolan (Fr) 25.07, 3. Sill (E) 25.90, 4. Ford (H) 26.49, 5. Gordon (St) 26.77, 6. Green (E) 26.86, 7. Spencer (E) 26.88, 8. Pruter (Cl) 27.21, 9. Jones (St) 27.28, 10. Hargadine (Cl) 27.44, 11. Weaver (E) 27.60, 12. Dale (FH) 27.66, 13. Shumard (Cl) 28.14, 14. Carpenter (Cl) 28.80, 15. Oak (H)29.03, 16. Riedel (Bl) 29.49, 17. Rogge (Cl) 32.17, 18. Boggs (O) 32.97.

400?1. Gordon (St) 59.01, 2. Vignary (But) 1:01.27, 3. Miller (T) 1:01.56, 4. Trotter (H) 1:01.85, 5. Kopper (T) 1:02.78, 6. Staats (FH) 1:02.90, 7. Nichols (E) 1:03.08, 8. Heim (FH) 1:03.25, 9. Schuler (Cl) 1:03.33, 10. Batista (T) 1:03.78, 11. Oak (H) 1:04.05, 12. Wurtz (FH) 1:04.60, 13. Stegman (H) 1:05.30, 14. Turpin (FH) 1:08.93, 15. Bley (SC) 1:11.17.

800?1. Schrag (Bl) 2:21.80, 2. Davison (E) 2:23.11, 3. Baum (E) 2:29.56, 4. Poet (M) 2:32.90, 5. Henson (But) 2:33.90, 6. Bookout 2:34.05, 7. Wiens (T) 2:35.00, 8. Nichols (St) 2:36.00, 9. Simmons (But) 2:36.80, 10. Schmidt (T) 2:37.44, 11. Weston (unattached) 2:41.40, 12. Marshal (H) 2:41.60, 13. Suarez (P) 2:43.90, 14. Shellenberger (O) 2:48.02, 15. Walter (So) 2:50.02, 16. Toews (K) 2:59.80.

1,500?1. Delzer (H) 5:00.70, 2. Schmidt (T) 5:04.75, 3. Cope (Cl) 5:06.27, 4. Cole (But) 5:18.57, 5. Wiens (T) 5:21.20, 6. Poe (But) 5:21.52, 7. Addison (But) 5:25.04, 8. Trujillo (FH) 5:27.90, 9. Shellenberger (O) 5:30.14, 10. Page (But) 5:33.70, 11. Suarez (P) 5:37.38, 12. Jenner (O) 5:39.75, 13. Torres (H) 5:53.07, 14. Zimmerman (Co) 6:03.74, 15. Toews (K) 6:06.01, 16. Tombaugh (But) 6:21.90

5,000?1. Gingerich (Bl) 19:15.08, 2. Addison (But) 19:31.15, 3. Poe (But) 20:01.31, 4. Niehues (Cl) 20:11.81, 5. Page (But) 20:34.63, 6. Esau (Bl) 20:46.93, 7. Teselle (T) 21:27.72, 8. Carlton (T) 22:12.34, 9. Woodward (F) 22:30.48, 10. Richert (T) 23:21.34.

100 hurdles?1. Fyler (Bl) 15.84, 2. Wagner (unattached), 15.94, 3. Weston (unattached), 16.40, 4. Green (E) 16.59, 5. Burden (T) 17.12, 6. Vance (T) 17.51, 7. Hollaway (H) 17.52.

400 hurdles?1. Roth (So) 1:06.21, 2. Haffner (But) 1:07.06, 3. Spencer (E) 1:07.43, 4. Daye (But) 1:08.15, 5. Burgess (Cl) 1:08.69, 6. Vance (T) 1:10.16, 7. Shidler (So) 1:10.77, 8. Burden (T) 1:13.78, 9. Young (H) 1:14.04, 10. Sanders (So) 1:16.35, 11. Hollaway (H) 1:17.46.

3,000 steeplechase?1. Wiechman (Bl) 14:39.00, 2. Walter (So) 15:25.35, 3. LaRosh (St) 15:48.92.

4×100?1. Southwestern 49.22, 2. Cloud Co. 49.78, 3. Tabor 50.45, 4. Hutchinson 50.50, 5. Bethel 53.94, 6. McPherson 56.46.

4×400?1. Cloud Co. 4:11.82, 2. Hutchinson 4:14.72, 3. Tabor 4:15.87, 4. Emporia State 4:16.39, 5. Bethel 4:27.89, 6. McPherson 4:43.87.

4×800?1. Friends 9:33.64, 2. Tabor 9:43.03, 3. Butler 10:04.10, 4. Hutchinson 10:13.86, 5. Bethel 11:19.66.

High Jump?1. Pruter (Cl) 5-05.00, 2. Roth (So) 5-02.00, 3. Young (H) 5-00.00, 4. Cleveland (F) 4-10.00, 5. Kaspar (St) J4-10.00, 5. Thomas (F) J4-10.00, 7. Champlin 4-08.00, 7. Green (E) 4-08.00, 7. Hollaway (H) 4-08.00.

Pole vault?1. Wurtz ((FH) 10-00.00, 2. Grinde (Cl) 9-06.00, 3. Burgess (Cl) J9-06.00, 4. Schmelzle (Cl) 9-00.00, 4. Rutherford (F) 9-00.00, 5. German (Co) 9-00.00, 7. Burden (T) 8-06.00, 8. Fensky (M) 7-06.00, 8. Weston (unattached), 7-06.00, 8. Smith (H) 7-06.00, 11. Miller (T) 7-00.00.

Long jump?1. Schmitz (Cl) 18-03.00, 2. Daye (But) 18-01.75, 3. Weaver (E) 17-05.75, 4. Kelly (H) 17-00.75, 5. Schmelzle (Cl) 16-08.00, 6. Phillips (F) 16-02.00, 7. Heim (FH) 16-02.00, 8. Lippert (E) 16-01.25, 9. Mondt (FH) 15-08.50, 10. Imhoff (O) 15-06.75, 11. Schuler (Cl) 15-05.75, 12. Heibert (Bl) 15-04.75, 13. Weston (unattached) 15-01.50, 14. German (Co) 14-09.00.

Triple jump?1. Daye (But) 37-02.50, 2. Schmitz (Cl) 37-01.00, 3. Oliver (Co) 35-05.00, 4. Heibert (Bl) 34-08.00, 5. Schmelzle (Cl) 34-03.50, 6. Schuler (Cl) 33-08.50, 7. Mondt (FH) 33-00.00, 8. Imhoff (O) 32-09.50, 9. Kelly (H) 31-04.50.

Shot put?1. Lavan (But) 43-11.00, 2. Pannbacker (E) 39-07.00, 3. Efron 39-05.00, 4. Wray (T) 39-04.00, 5. Swanson (M) 37-06.00, 6. Jackson (unattached) 37-01.00, 7. Windle (St) 36-08.00, 8. Rogers (Cl) 35-10.00, 9. Hempe (M) 34-08.00, 10. Carter (Cl) 33-08.00, 11. Troxel (Cl) 33-03.00, 12. Haverkamp (Cl) 32-10.00, 13. Bolton (But) 32-05.00, 14. Cannon (F) 31-07.00, 15. Arneston (H) 31-02.00, 16. McCarty (T) 30-08.00, 17. Stone (M) 27-11.00, 18. Giroux (O) 25-11.00.

Discus throw?1. Mark (Cl) 128-03.50, 2. Holmberg (St) 127-05, 3. Pannbacker (E) 127-01, 4. Rogers (Cl) 123-01, 5. Lacio (Bar) 120-09, 6. Hibbs (So) 118-02.50, 7. Krier (T) 112-07.50, 8. Jackson (unattached) 111-04.50, 9. Efron (O) 106-08, 10. Claassen (T) 105-10, 11. Wichert (T) 105-01, 12. Troxel (Cl) 104-09.50, 13. Carter (Cl) 100-04, 14. Bunnel (So) 99-04.50, 15. Foster (H) 98-06, 16. Haverkamp (Cl) 96-02, 17. Giroux (O) 87-04, 18. Cannon (F) 84-02, 19. Vasiliauskas (F) 71-09.

Hammer throw?1. Wray (T) 149-01.50, 2. Lavan (Bar)139-06, 3. Windle (St) 133-06.50, 4. Bolton (But) 131-03.50, 5. Wichert (T) 128-03, 6. Foster (H) 124-04.50, 7. Rogers (Cl) 121-04.50, 8. Dreiling (H) 120-00, 9. Pannbacker (E) 118-06.50, 10. Jackson (unattached) 116-09, 11. Carter (Cl) 116-08, 12. Stewart (F) 110-09, 13. Bunnel (So) 109-05, 14. Mark (Cl) 108-09.50, 15. McCarty (T) 101-07, 16. Troxel (Cl) 100-11, 17. Giroux (O) 100-07, 18. Efron (O) 98-07, 19. Claassen (T) 90-02.50, 20. Arneston (H) 84-10.50.

Javelin?1. Champlin (T) 129-07, 2. Strickland (F) 122-06, 3. Demint (E) 122-00, 4. Barezinsky (E) 117-03, 5. Gelino (Cl) 115-07, 6. Grandison (M) 112-04, 7. Lacio (Bar) 111-11, 8. Haukap (But) 108-05, 9. Dreiling (H) 107-04, 10. Knight (F) 105-08, 11. Stewart (F) 103-06, 12. Becker (But) 103-02, 13. Armstrong (F) 99-02, 14. Green (E) 93-05, 15. Haverkamp (Cl) 87-07, 16. McCarty (T) 85-10, 17. Dirksen (Bl) 76-10, 18. Giroux (O) 56-06.

 

Men?s Results

Teams?Tabor, Bethel, Friends, McPherson, Kansas Wesleyan, Sterling, Southwestern and Barton, Butler, Cloud, Cowley, Dodge City, Hutchinson, Pratt, Emporia State, Oklahoma Wesleyan and Southwestern Christian.

100?1. Andrews (So) 10.85, 2. Wells (So) 10.96, 3. Brookins (Bl) 11.00, 3. Schroter (T) 11.00, 5. Williams (But) 11.06, 6. Washington (Bar) 11.11, 7. Trimmell (So) 11.12, 8. Luttrell (Bar) 11.13, 9. Evans (But) 11.17, 9. Kelsey (Bl) 11.17, 11. Brown (D), 11.22, 12. Bates (T) 11.28, 13. Miller (St) 11.29, 14. Ross (unattached) 11.31, 15. Punch (unattached) 11.32, 16. Smith (O) 11.33, 17. Barr (unattached) 11.35, 18. Henry (O) 11.36, 19. Miller (FH) 11.37, 20. Harris (But) 11.40, 21. Augustin (D), 11.41, 21. Miller (T) 11.41, 23. Irvin (FH) 11.47, 24. Higginbotham (E) 11.51, 25. Eddy (St) 11.61, 26. Richecky (FH) 11.66, 27. Freeman (So) 11.70, 28. Mankin (Cl) 11.71, 29. Dietz (P) 11.73, 30. Long (St) 11.74, 31. Gassman (FH) 11.86, 32. Faugue (F) 11.88, 33. Kollhoff (FH) 11.96, 34. Coutouzis (O) 12.11, 34. Van Wert (T) 12.11, 36. Hourani (O) 12.19, 37. Goscha (O) 12.21, 38. Arredondo (O) 12.38, 39. Mackey (O) 12.46, 39. Head (O) 12.46, 41. Gonsalves (O) 12.56, 42. Denton (M) 13.96.

200?1. Brookins (Bl) 22.16, 2. Annis (So) 22.22, 3. Harris (But) 22.52, 4. Washington (Bar) 22.67, 5. Hairston, Randall 22.72, 5. Larsen (So) 22.72, 7. Evans (But) 22.92, 8. Williams (But) 22.96, 9. Fraser (H) 23.03, 10. Ross (unattached) 23.05, 11. Kelsey (Bl) 23.06, 12. Bates (T) 23.18, 13. Hall (D), 23.26, 14. Miller (FH) 23.35, 15. Cason (But) 23.43, 16. Mankin (Cl) 23.45, 17. Brown (Co) 23.55, 18. Hancock (F) 23.64, 19. Dietz (P) 23.80, 20. Higginbotham (E) 23.87, 21. Roberts (So) 24.12, 22. Punch (unattached) 24.13, 23. Long (St) 24.25, 24. Gassman (FH) 24.40, 25. Gassie (F) 24.49, 26. Kollhoff (FH) 24.54, 27. Price (Haskell) 24.70, 28. Van Wert (T) 24.96, 29. Lane (M) 25.29, 30. Mackey (O) 26.33, 31. Richecky (FH) 27.23, 32. Smith (unattached) 27.86.

400?1. Annis (So) 49.29, 2. Love (D), 50.47, 3. Riley (So) 50.48, 4. Hairston (Bar) 50.56, 5. Fraser (H) 50.99, 6. Covin (T) 51.65, 7. Mann (E) 51.68, 8. Nelson (T) 52.17, 9. Corbin (But) 52.23, 10. Metezier (D), 52.61, 11. Ray (St) 52.72, 12. Roberts (So) 53.13, 13. Fuller (H) 54.02, 14. Hunter (FH) 54.09, 15. Price (Haskell) 54.23, 16. Gassie (F) 54.52, 17. Fosnight (T) 55.01, 18. Lane (M) 55.12, 19. Horesky (FH) 59.31.

800?1. Ball (T) 1:58.90, 2. Norman (Bar) 2:00.85, 3. Livingston (H) 2:01.45, 4. Rembolt (T) 2:01.81, 5. Ray (Bar) 2:03.55, 6. Holmes (But) 2:04.25, 7. Bebb (FH) 2:04.93, 8. Estes (unattached) 2:04.95, 9. McPeck (T) 2:06.33, 10. Gurley (F) 2:08.43, 11. McCrae (M) 2:08.82, 12. Woods (unattached) 2:09.30, 13. Russell (K) 2:09.64, 14. Berry (F) 2:10.52, 15. Parker (F) 2:11.72, 16. McGregor (Bl) 2:11.97, 17. Johnson (T) 2:12.54.

1,500?1. Borunda (But) 4:14.75, 2. Rannabargar (O) 4:17.01, 3. Estes (unattached) 4:19.78, 4. Strawn (H) 4:22.84, 5. Griffin (M) 4:28.67, 6. Adams (H) 4:31.19, 7. Patterson (F) 4:33.92, 8. Hensel (O) 4:35.76, 9. Dvorak (E) 4:37.13, 10. Wall (Co) 4:38.29, 11. Brown (M) 4:39.70, 12. Parker (F) 4:43.22, 13. Becker (F) 4:47.50, 14. Johnson (T) 4:50.20, 15. Weeast (So) 5:02.70, 16. Kuchera (So) 5:04.46.

5,000?1. Schuler (But) 16:56.43, 2. Griffin (M) 17:13.26, 3. Sigley (T) 17:27.30, 4. Kuchera (So) 17:37.25, 5. Taylor (O) 17:43.07, 6. Nez (Haskell) 18:00.56, 7. Pope (unattached) 18:09.26, 8. Dametz (But) 18:24.22, 9. Brown (M) 18:29.03, 10. Train (So) 18:34.45, 11. Wallace (P) 21:26.03

10,000?1. Garcia (unattached) 35:06.96, 2. Newby (F) 36:31.63, 3. Baldridge (F) 37:42.83, 4. Luttgeharm (So) 38:10.54, 5. Ewing (H) 39:26.70, 6. Becenti (Haskell) 40:28.60, 7. Ewing (unattached) 41:30.56, 8. Shimko (F) 41:51.93.

110 hurdles?1. Haskins (But) 14.71, 2. Hunter (But) 15.74, 3. Crosson (Bl) 15.77, 4. Loewen (T) 16.34, 5. Funk (T) 16.98, 6. Kruse (H) 17.40, 7. Gray (Co) 17.48, 8. Wolgemuth (T) 17.60.

400 hurdles?1. Woods (But) 55.05, 2. Schroter (T) 56.46, 3. Haskins (But) 57.17, 4. Porter (T) 57.33, 5. Fitch (F) 57.84, 6. Smith (Bar) 57.88, 7. Wesley (Bar) 57.93, 8. McKenzie (Bar) 58.99, 9. Loewen (T) 59.30, 10. McCellan (Cl) 59.72, 11. Gray (Co) 1:00.24, 12. Miller (St) 1:00.37, 13. Mueller (Bl) 1:00.98, 14. Mueller (Bl) 1:02.38, 15. Carrasquillo (K) 1:07.95.

3,000 steeplechase?1. Schuler (But) 10:29.29, 2. DeGrado (unattached) 10:30.99, 3. Bailor (F) 10:33.32, 4. McCartney (But) 11:00.28, 5. Sigley (T) 11:04.92, 6. Train (So) 11:30.58, 7. Baker (Bl) 12:03.93.

4×100?1. Butler 43.63, 2. Dodge City 43.99, 3. Fort Hays State 44.37, 4. Unattached 44.39, 5. Sterling 44.82, 6. Oklahoma Wesleyan 45.40, 7. Cowley 47.51.

4×400?1. Tabor 3:24.34, 2. Bethel 3:25.68, 3. Butler 3:26.61, 4. Sterling 3:28.10, 5. Friends 3:30.33, 6. Hutchinson A 3:34.05, 7. Oklahoma Wesleyan 3:37.38, 8. Hutchinson B 3:38.07, 9. McPherson 3:40.99.

4×800?1. Butler 8:17.66, 2. Hutchinson 8:25.93, 3. Friends 9:01.99.

High jump?1. Pyle (E) 6-08.00, 2. Deal (Cl) 6-06.00, 3. Walker (M) 6-04.00, 3. Klein (H) 6-04.00, 5. Harms (T) J6-04.00, 6. Funk (T) J6-04.00, 7. Jones (H) 6-02.00, 8. Brown (Co) 6-00.00, 8. Davis (P) 6-00.00, 8. Kruse (H) 6-00.00, 11. Maple (Bl) 5-08.00, 11. Klaassen (Bl) 5-08.00, 11. Lubbers (FH) 5-08.00.

Pole vault?1. Swisher (unattached) 14-06.00, 2. Zangeneh (FH) 14-06.00, 3. Pote (Co) 14-06.00, 4. Lucero (Co) 14-00.00, 5. Hibbs 13-06.00, 6. Hansen (So) 13-06.00, 6. Kruse (H) 13-06.00, 7. Lubbers (FH) 13-06.00, 9. Kear (H) 13-00.00, 9. Butler (Co) 13-00.00, 9. Eddy (St) 13-00.00, 12. Kaufman (Bl) 12-06.00, 12. Fisher (H) 12-06.00, 14. Buchta (Bl) 12-00.00, 14. Tennal (Bl) 12-00.00, 14. Goerzen (F) 12-00.00.

Long jump?1. Marshall E) 22-07.00, 2. Goering (Bl) 22-01.00, 3. Rourke (H) 21-02.00, 4. Mankin (Cl) 20-10.50, 5. Fisher (H) 20-01.25, 6. Dean (T) 20-01.00, 7. Goerzen (F) 20-00.75, 8. Hansen (So) 19-11.75, 9. Jackson (Cl) 19-07.75, 10. Head (O) 19-06.75, 11. Segraves (So) 19-06.25, 12. Kiser (T) 19-05.25, 13. Nez (Haskell) 18-08.50, 14. Lucero (Co) 18-00.75, 15. Davis (P) 17-08.75, 16. Snell (M) 17-07.00, 17. Djukic (O) 17-01.75, 18. Glavonic (O) 14-11.50.

Triple jump?1. Marshall (E) 47-00.50, 2. Rousell (T) 45-08.50, 3. Jackson (Cl) 44-11.00, 4. Cuff (St) 43-07.50, 5. Dean (T) 43-07.00, 6. Cason (But) 43-03.50, 7. Goering (Bl) 42-07.00.

Shot put?1. Birk (E) 51-04.50, 2. Sahlfeld (FH) 50-11.50, 3. Reel (unattached) 47-09.00, 4. Jackson (F) 46-10.50, 5. McElroy (FH) J45-05.00, 6. Gorden (So) 43-08.00, 7. Schroeder (Bl) J43-06.00, 8. Bahret (Bl) 43-00.50, 9. Bauer (FH) 42-10.00, 10. Erbert (FH) 42-05.50, 11. Hawthorne (H) 42-04.00, 12. Britton (H) 41-01.50, 13. Vaughn (T) 39-09.00, 14. Fox (T) 38-03.50, 15. Jackson (So) 38-02.00, 16. Santos (Bl) 37-03.50, 17. Quinones (Bl) 36-03.50, 18. McCartney (Bl) 35-09.00, 19. Stephens (Bl) 35-05.50, 20. Lacy (K) 34-08.00, 21. Head (O) 33-00.50, 22. Blain (O) 32-00.50, 23. Plummer (So) 29-09.00, 24. Hartman (O) 29-05.00.

Discus throw?1. Roulhac (E) 153-00.50, 2. Birk (E) 149-11, 3. Wuthrich (H) 144-04, 4. McElroy (FH) 144-02.50, 5. Sorenson (unattached) 143-10, 6. Erbert (FH) 142-03.50, 7. Reel (unattached) 141-04, 8. Stephens (Bl) 141-02.50, 9. Gorden (So) 140-02.50, 10. Sahlfeld (FH) 136-00.50, 11. Bahret (Bl) 133-02, 12. Bauer (FH) 132-02, 13. Britton (H) 130-02, 14. McGuire (P) 124-11, 15. Plummer (So) 116-00.50, 16. Morrison (So) 110-05.50, 17. Lugalia (P) 109-10, 18. Little (P) 108-10.50, 19. Quinones (Bl) 107-02, 20. Wilson (So) 101-01, 21. Head (O) 99-07, 22. McCartney (Bl) 96-04.50, 23. Lacy (K) 94-01, 24. Blain (O) 92-07, 25. McGee (So) 90-01.50, 26. Hartman (O) 72-07.

Hammer throw?1. Humphrey (unattached) 171-03.50, 2. Sahlfeld (FH) J168-04, 3. Wuthrich (H) J164-10, 4. McElroy (FH) J157-09, 5. Little (Bar) J156-02, 6. Stallbaumer (Cl) J155-04, 7. Reel (unattached) 146-10.50, 8. Becker (Cl) J141-06.

Javelin?1. Buller (Bl) 200-05, 2. Dirks (T) 186-09, 3. Daugharthy (Bl) 186-02, 4. Heibert (Bl) 185-00, 5. Nelson (E) 183-05, 6. Balthozor (Cl) 182-04, 7. Felix (But) 181-02, 8. Drake (H) 181-00.

 

 

 

More from Hillsboro Free Press
Healthy Geezer- Losing balance is common but dangerous issue
Q: I?m not sure what?s going on, but, once in a while,...
Read More