Scorecard (January 31, 2018)

KCAC BASKETBALL

MEN KCAC Overall

W L W L

Southwest’n (6) 14 2 21 3

Friends 11 5 13 10

Ok Wesley’n (21) 10 6 17 7

York 10 6 13 10

Ks Wesleyan 10 6 12 10

Saint Mary 9 7 11 1

Tabor 9 7 10 12

Ottawa 8 8 9 12

Sterling 5 11 7 16

Bethel 4 12 6 17

Bethany 3 13 7 17

McPherson 3 13 6 18

WOMEN KCAC Overall

W L W L

Friends (22) 14 2 16 7

Sterling 11 5 14 9

Ok. Wesleyan 10 6 16 8

Tabor (23) 10 6 13 9

Ks Wesleyan 10 6 13 11

Bethany 9 7 13 10

Saint Mary 9 7 12 10

McPherson 8 8 12 11

Ottawa 5 11 7 15

Southwestern 5 11 6 18

Bethel 4 12 8 16

York 1 15 4 18

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

CENTRAL KANSAS BOYS

League Overall

W L W L

Hillsboro 4 0 11 2

Halstead 4 0 11 2

Hesston 4 1 9 3

Smoky Valley 2 2 8 6

Kingman 2 2 6 7

Haven 2 3 7 3

Larned 2 3 4 4

Hoisington 1 2 5 8

Pratt 1 4 5 8

Nickerson 1 4 3 10

Lyons 1 4 2 10

CENTRAL KANSAS GIRLS

League Overall

W L W L

Haven 3 0 11 1

Kingman 3 0 10 4

Hesston 3 1 9 4

Halstead 2 1 12 1

Nickerson 2 1 6 6

Hillsboro 2 2 7 6

Pratt 1 2 6 8

Hoisington 0 2 5 9

Lyons 0 2 5 8

Larned 0 3 2 11

Smoky Valley 0 3 1 13

HEART OF AMERICA BOYS

League Overall

W L W L

Bennington 4 0 11 2

Berean Acad. 3 0 13 0

Sterling 3 1 10 3

Hutch Trinity 2 2 8 6

Sedgwick 2 2 8 6

Inman 2 2 7 6

Marion 1 2 6 7

Moundridge 1 3 9 4

Ell-Saline 1 3 4 10

Remington 0 3 3 9

HEART OF AMERICA GIRLS

League Overall

W L W L

Marion 3 0 10 3

Sterling 3 1 11 2

Inman 3 1 8 4

Moundridge 3 1 7 5

Hutch Trinity 3 1 7 7

Berean Acad. 2 1 11 1

Sedgwick 2 2 7 6

Remington 0 3 4 8

Bennington 0 4 8 5

Ell-Saline 0 4 2 11

WHEAT STATE BOYS

League Overall

W L W L

Elyria Christian 5 0 11 0

Solomon 5 0 10 3

Centre 5 0 9 3

Little River 3 2 9 4

Wakefield 3 2 5 7

Rural Vista 4 3 6 7

Herington 1 4 2 7

Goessel 1 4 2 11

Canton-Galva 0 6 1 10

Peabody-Burns 0 5 0 10

WHEAT STATE GIRLS

League Overall

W L W L

Goessel 5 0 10 3

Little River 5 0 9 4

Rural Vista 6 1 11 2

Canton-Galva 3 3 4 6

Centre 2 3 7 5

Elyria Christian 2 3 5 7

Herington 2 3 4 5

Wakefield 1 4 3 9

Solomon 1 4 3 10

Peabody-Burns 0 5 0 10

BOWLING

MONDAY NIGHT BOWLING (Jan. 15)

Team results

Bernhardt Trucking, 0-4

High game: Teresa Bernhardt 164

High series: Teresa Bernhardt 428

Ampride, 4-0

High game: Debbie Reasoner 158

High series: D. Reasoner, K. Johnson 439

Hillsboro State Bank, 1-3

High game: Cynthia Fleming 184

High series: Jessie Frantz 470

Central National Bank, 3-1

High game: J. Medley, Pat Kinning 145

High series: Joyce Medley 415

Grace Label, 1-3

High game: Peni Ens 152

High series: Peni Ens 423

ASAP, 3-1

High game: Darlene Bartel 182

High series: Bob Woelk 468

Vacant, 0-4

High game 0

High series 0

CSI, 4-0

High game: Daniel Moss 192

High series: Daniel Moss 457

Team standings W L

Grace Label 47.5 28.5

CSI 47 29

Hillsboro State Bank 44 32

Central National Bank 41.5 34.5

ASAP 41 35

Ampride 38 38

Bernhardt Trucking 38 38

Vacant 7 69

Top scores – women

Individ. hi game (scratch), C. Fleming 184

Individ. hi series (scratch), Jessie Frantz 470

Top scores – men

Individ. hi game (scratch), Daniel Moss 192

Individ. hi series (scratch), Bob Woelk 468

MARION MONDAY NIGHT LEAGUE (Jan. 15)

Team standings W L

Dutton Tree Service 44 28

Tampa State Bank 43 29

Willy J’s 9th Lane 40 32

D&J Liquor 32 40

Marion Mfg. 29 43

Central National Bank 28 44

Team results

Dutton Tree Service 0, Tampa State Bank 4

Willy J’s 9th Lane 4, D&J Liquor 0

Marion Mfg. 0, Central Nat’l Bank 4

Top scores

Team 10 scratch, Willy J’s 9th Lane 932

Team 10 handicap, Willy J’s 9th Lane. 1116

Team 30 scratch, Willy J’s 9th Lane 2591

Team 30 handicap, Willy J’s 9th Lane 3143

Men’s 10 scratch, Ron Kreutziger 214

Men’s 10 handicap, James Schlehuber 243

Men’s 30 scratch, Jason Funk 592

Men’s 30 handicap, Jason Funk 670

Women’s 10 scratch, Kathy Bernhardt 180

Women’s 30 handicap, Kathy Bernhardt 240

Women’s 30 scratch, Kathy Bernhardt 484

Women’s 30 handicap, Kathy Bernhardt 664

MARION GUTTER-DUSTERS (Jan. 24)

Team standings W L

Gutter Gang 48.5 27.5

Pita 1 45.5 30.5

Robinson Trucking 44 32

Marion National Bank 44 32

Central National Bank 40 36

Carlson’s Grocery 39 37

SherBowl Lanes 37 39

Team results

Carlson’s Grocery 3, Bye 1

Marion National Bank 3, Gutter Gang 1

Central National Bank 0, SherBowl Lanes 4

Robinson Trucking 1, Pita 1 3,

Top scores

Team 10 scratch, Marion Nat’l Bank 643

Team 10 handicap, Marion Nat’l Bank. 869

Team 30 scratch, Robinson Trucking 1760

Team 30 handicap, Marion Nat’l Bank 2395

Men’s 10 scratch, Charlie Svoboda 196

Men’s 10 handicap, Charlie Svboda 256

Men’s 30 scratch, Bill Harris 522

Men’s 30 handicap, John Brewer 654

Women’s 10 scratch, Linda Church 185

Women’s 10 handicap, Linda Church 245

Women’s 30 scratch, Shyla Harris 479

Women’s 30 handicap, Ladonna Sherbert 650