Scoreboard (March 21, 2018)

KCAC BASEBALL

KCAC Overall

W L W L

Okla. Wesleyan (5) 13 2 21 3

Friends 11 4 17 9

Tabor 8 4 14 12

Sterling 7 5 13 13

Southwestern 8 8 13 13

Kansas Wesleyan 7 8 17 14

Bethany 5 7 12 11

Saint Mary 6 10 10 15

McPherson 5 10 19 12

Ottawa 4 8 6 17

York 2 19 8 18

Scores from March 12-17

Tabor 5, Oklahoma Wesleyan 4

Oklahoma Wesleyan 8, Tabor 3

Oklahoma Wesleyan 23, Tabor 4

Southwestern Christian 15, Tabor 9

KCAC SOFTBALL

KCAC Overall

W L W L

Ottawa (19) 0 0 17 7

McPherson 0 0 13 11

Southwestern 0 0 10 9

Bethel 0 0 9 10

Kansas Wesleyan 0 0 10 12

Okla. Wesleyan 0 0 3 4

Friends 0 0 9 14

Tabor 0 0 8 13

Sterling 0 0 5 11

Bethany 0 0 9 21

Saint Mary 0 0 7 19

York 0 0 3 14

Scores from March 12-17

Tabor 10, Hastings 0

Tabor 7, Hastings 1

Tabor, 12, Doane 4

Doane 14, Tabor 4

Tabor 12, McPherson 1

BOWLING

MONDAY NIGHT BOWLING (March 12)

Team results

Grace Label, 3-1

High game: Brenda Walls 181

High series: Brenda Walls 485

ASAP, 1-3

High game: Judy Penner 192

High series: Judy Penner 512

Vacant, 1-3

High game 0

High series 0

CSI, 3-1

High game: Dennis Penner 190

High series: Clint Seibel 501

Hillsboro State Bank, 2-2

High game: Peter Richert 193

High series: Peter Richert 549

Central National Bank, 2-2

High game: Elizabeth Hill 154

High series: Elizabeth Hill 388

Bernhardt Trucking, 0-4

High game: Sherri Sells 158

High series: Sherri Sells 403

Ampride, 4-0

High game: Ken Johnson 169

High series: Ken Johnson 457

Team standings W L

Grace Label 66.5 37.5

CSI 61 43

Ampride 61 43

Central National Bank 58 46

Hillsboro State Bank 45.5 48.5

Bernhardt Trucking 52 52

ASAP 49.5 54.5

Vacant 12 92

Top scores – women

Individ. hi game (scratch), Judy Penner 192

Individ. hi series (scratch), Judy Penner 512

Top scores – men

Individ. hi game (scratch), Peter Richert 193

Individ. hi series (scratch), Peter Richert 549

MARION MONDAY NIGHT LEAGUE (March 5)

Team standings W L

Willy J’s 9th Lane 61 39

Tampa State Bank 58 42

Dutton Tree Service 55 45

Marion Mfg. 45.5 54.5

Central National Bank 41 59

D&J Liquor 39.5 60.5

Team results

Dutton Tree Service 1, Tampa State Bank 3

Willy J’s 9th Lane 3, Central Nat’l Bank 1

Marion Mfg. 2.5, D&J Liquor 1.5

Top scores

Team 10 scratch, Willy J’s 9th Lane 939

Team 10 handicap, Willy J’s 9th Lane 1112

Team 30 scratch, Willy J’s 9th Lane 2548

Team 30 handicap, Willy J’s 9th Lane 3067

Men’s 10 scratch, Ron Kreutziger 225

Men’s 10 handicap, Dan Sherbert 256

Men’s 30 scratch, Ron Kreutziger 624

Men’s 30 handicap, Ron Kreutziger 699

Women’s 10 scratch, Linda Church 184

Women’s 30 handicap, Linda Church 244

Women’s 30 scratch, Linda Church 475

Women’s 30 handicap, Linda Church 655

MARION GUTTER-DUSTERS (March 14)

Team standings W L

Pita 1 65.5 34.5

Marion National Bank 62 38

Robinson Trucking 56 44

Gutter Gang 55.5 44.5

SherBowl Lanes 54 46

Carlson’s Grocery 52 48

Central National Bank 49 51

Team results

Bye 0, Pita 1

Central Nat’l Bank 3, Gutter Gang 1

SherBowl Lanes 0, Carlson’s Grocery 4

Marion Nat’l Bank 4, Robinson Trucking 0

Top scores

Team 10 scratch, Gitter Gang 656

Team 10 handicap, Marion Nat’l Bank 892

Team 30 scratch, Gutter Gang 1808

Team 30 handicap, Central Nat’l Bank 2519

Men’s 10 scratch, Bill Harris 217

Men’s 10 handicap, Kevin Robinson 265

Men’s 30 scratch, John Brewer 589

Men’s 30 handicap, John Brewer 733

Women’s 10 scratch, Sherri Pankratz 190

Women’s 10 handicap, Sherri Pankratz 231

Women’s 30 scratch, Yvonne Burhoop 507

Women’s 30 handicap, S. Vondenkamp 664