Tabor releases Dean?s List for fall semester grades

The following students were named to the Dean’s List:

Highest Honors

Licensure: Anne Collett, Marion.

Post-baccalaureate: Jeremy Ball, Welda; Neva Fast, Hillsboro; Joshua Paul Froese; Wichita; Malinda Just, Hillsboro.

Seniors: Debbie Allen, Hillsboro; Tyson Bauerle, Nickerson; Jillian Brown, Hillsboro; Andrew Brubacher, Hillsboro; Angela Buller, Ingalls; Kaley Conant, Hillsboro; Jill Crawford, Edmond, Okla.; Nicole Ellis, Sapulpa, Okla.; Liz Finch, Houston, Texas; Rachel Foote, Bethany, Okla.; Staci Frick, Hillsboro; April Funk, Hillsboro; Cara Goedecke, El Dorado; Risa (Fadenrecht) Haug, Hillsboro; Christy Hancock, Hugoton; Ashlee Helmley, Kiowa; Christin Henderson, Maize; Jennifer Hope, McPherson; Casey Jost, Henderson, Neb.; Aftan Lambert, Smith Center; Kevin Larson, Garden City; Abigail Loewen, Huron, S.D.; Ashely Malcom, Hillsboro; Laura Neef, Valley Center; Dana Oswald, Wichita; Rebecca Pederson, Gretna, Neb.; Phillip Robben, Wichita; Shanna Roberts, McPherson; Sara Schall, Wichita; Ashley Schmidt, Wichita; Benjamin Schmidt, Newton; Cherise Stangohr, Newton; Sara Thiessen, Hillsboro; Sharon Toews, Hesston; Amy Tolle, Buhler; Laci Vogt, Hillsboro; Emily Vogts, North Newton; Lindsey Vogts, Moundridge; Brent Wichert, Buhler, Jamie Yoder, Kingman.

Juniors: Christopher Adrian, Buhler; Scott Adrian, Wichita; Dana Champlin, Concordia; Laurel Delamater, Bakersfield, Calif.; Katie Fast, Hillsboro; Samuel Flaming, Weatherford, Okla.; Sarah Fogle, Glasco; Aaron Friesen, Wichita; Emily Hasty, Ashland; Silas Hibbs, Hays; Kelsey Hiebert, North Newton; Daniel Jackson, Derby; Stacy Jansen, Wichita; Kelli Just, Hillsboro; Michelle Martin, Wichita; Aaron Miller, Hillsboro; Nathaniel Porter, Fredonia; Jason Reiswig, Wichita; Audrey Shellenberg, Wichita; Keresa Stepanek, Hillsboro; Rachel Suderman, Tulsa, Okla.; Andrew Toews, Hesston; Amber Wiens, Topeka.

Sophomores: Megan Eblen, Leaven­worth; Benjamin Friesen, Guthrie, Okla.; Linzy Goss, McPherson; Chloe Kliewer, Isabella, Okla.; Megan Peters, Shafter, Calif.; Virginia Richardson, Simla, Colo.; Danae Warkentin, Corn, Okla.

Freshmen: Erin Dick, Corn, Okla.; Kory Faul, Waco, Texas; Sarah-Marie Hoduski, Bonner Springs; Carly Kroeker, Henderson, Neb.; Kyle Kroeker, Hillsboro; Crystal Prieb, Hesston; Janae Rempel, Meade; Victor Rogers, Hillsboro; Jessica Spunaugle, Wichita; Rachel Unger, Ferndale, Wash.; Erin Vance, Concordia; Kayla Vix, Wichita; Ryan Watson, Quanah, Texas; Manissa Whiteley, Solomon; Lindsay Wiebe, Peabody; Andrew Wiens, Topeka.

High Honors

Post-baccalaureate: Jill Fisher, Wichita; Brent Overmiller, Smith Center.

Seniors: Jeffrey Anenson, Mayer, Minn.; Christopher Chlumsky, Wichita; Rebecca Forman, Salina; John Garcia Jr., Johnstown Colo.; Justin Hiebert, Hillsboro; Gabriel Hubbard, Smith Center; Emily Jones, McPherson; Ryan Klassen, Inman; Tevita Kolokihakaufisi, Hillsborough, Calif.; Kimberly Kroupa, Marion; Anthony Lerud, Woodbury, Minn.; Jennifer Palmgren, Salina; Jordan Poplin, Vacaville, Calif.; Jonathan Ramos, Crestview, Fla.; Megan Tucker, Hillsboro; Trenton Voth, Halstead; Keith Warkentin, Corn, Okla.

Juniors: Sarah Baffa, Olathe; Ashley Balzer, Inman; Jesica Brucks, Wichita; Chelsea Donohue, Fenton, Mo.; Peni Ens, Hillsboro; Heidi Glanzer, Abilene; Danielle Goossen, Peabody; Elise Hiebert, Hillsboro; Tiffany Johnson, Andover; Julie Wallace, Newton; Breanna Wray, Campo, Colo.

Sophomores: Katherine Goering, Newton; Cassondra Huxman, Moundridge; Bethany Peterson, Abilene; Thomas VanWart, Hillsboro.

Freshmen: Dustin Burnett, Lincolnville; Macy Fadenrecht, Hillsboro; Jeffrey Harden, Ashland; Richard Johnson, Hillsboro; Bret Jost, Henderson, Neb.; Leah Kopper, Garden City; Andrea Kuntz, Abilene; Jana Peyton, Ord, Neb.; Dallas Pruitt, McPherson; Jera Teselle, Downs.

Honors

Seniors: Juan Barocio, Sanger, Calif.; Danielle Frick, Durham; Dustin Friesen, Amherst, N.Y.; Roman Hofer, Newton; Mary Kliewer, Newton; Timothy McKim, Red Bluff, Calif.; Kristina Nelson, Marysville; Nathan Owens, Visalia, Calif.; Shaketha Pierce, Arp, Texas; Caleb Schroeder, Hillsboro; Catherine Seals, Wichita; Matthew Vogt, Hillsboro.

Juniors: Chelsea Badgley, Wichita; Danielle Friesen, Maize; Kalie George, Gardner; Nicholas Glanzer, Abilene; Jeffrey Harms, Wichita; Heidi Schmidt, Enid, Okla.; Kirsten Watson, Quanah, Texas; Cindy Wertenberger, Sabetha.

Sophomores: Kyle Basinger, Pretty Prairie; Daniel Carlson, McPherson; Kelsey Daugherty, Hutchinson; Chad Gayer, McPherson; Anthony Loewen, Huron, S.D.; Jordan Nuss, Wichita; Holly Still, Buena Vista, Colo.; Brandon Voth, Lynden Wash.; Margaret Weinman, Wichita.

Freshmen: Andrea Batista, Hagerman, N.M.; Tiffany Bloemhof, Shafter, Calif.; Nicholas Brown, Hillsboro; Emily Heizelman, Buhler; Heidi McCarthy, Liberal; Brent Nelson, Peyton, Colo.; Emily Olson, Newton; Julianna Richardson, Imperial, Neb.; Luke Thielen, Quinter; Brianna Unrau, Newton; Paige Van Rossun, Hesston; Alyssa Voth, Walton; Briana Willems, Sedgwick.