Goessel schools release honor-roll students

Goessel High School and Junior High have released honor rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2017-18 school year.

To qualify for the High­est Honor Role, a student must attain a grade-point average of 4.0-3.75; for High Honor Role, a GPA of 3.7143-3.5714; for “honorable mention,” a GPA of 3.4286-3.00.

Marion High School releases an honor roll for each semester.

Goessel-USD 411

(Fourth nine weeks)

Highest Honor Roll

12th grade: Kara Burkholder, Jor­dan Griffin, Abigail Hannon, Brittney Hiebert, Eden Hiebert, Lauren Hiebert, Emily Meier, Madeline Meier, Jenna Nightengale, Julia Nightengale, Braden Roby.

11th grade: Juan Jose Augilar Velasco, Angels Aguilera Marti, Marina Bidegain Flores, Delica Ewert, Layci Froese, Steffen Goebel, Jennifer Home, Nathaniel Impson, Drew Linde­man, Rylie May, Stephany Meyer, Edel Miller, Cameron Nolte, Cierra Nolte, Haley O’Neal, Jayd Powers, Madeline Reida, Julianna Schrag, Hailey Shipp, Madi­son Smith, Christo­pher Strecker, Savanna Wuest.

10th grade: Elizabeth Alderfer, Gabrielle Benson, Elyse Boden, Alyssa Burkholder, Robert Church, Vincent Hammond, Adrianne Hardey, Dylan Lindeman, Brooke Nafziger, Alexan­dria Nickel, Jerah Schmidt, Porclein Unruh.

9th grade: Dawson Duerksen, Kale Funk, Eddie Gaeddert, Bethany Herrel, Kirsten Home, Berlin Lewis, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, Lucas Wiens.

8th grade: Alyssa Boden, Elsie Clark, Caiden Duerksen, Emily Flem­ing, Cassoday Griffin, Kaleigh Guhr, Dylan Hardy, Ray Impson, Analise Miller, Audrey Reida, Jacob Schrag, Timothy Schrag, Chloe Smith, Logan Sterk, Logan Wonser, Katherine Wright, Kristina Yoakum, Rachael Zogleman.

7th grade: Riley Graber, Justin Nickel, Ashley Rosfeld, Patrick Rust, Emma Schroeder, Kacen Smith, Rylee Walker, Jacob Wiens, Jasmine Woelk.

6th grade: Eli Boden, Layne Clark, Jake Flaming, Jaicee Griffin, Riley Hartvickson, Noah Schrag, Miranda Tyler, Kyle Valdois.

High Honor Roll

12th grade: Leah Booton, Dasha Brandt, Destiny Johnson, Rachel Lyons, Benjamin Meyer, Jayce Schmidt, Nathaniel Schmucker, Carson Sterk.

11th grade: Samuel Brannon, Rebecca Sawyer, Audessi Unruh, Zachary Zogleman.

10th grade: Autumn Hicks.

9th grade: Roy Blosser, Raechel Boese, Brendon Hicks, Lois Monares, Nathaniel Zogleman.

8th grade: Dustyn Gagnon, Veronica Raymundo Perez, Danae Reimer, Bane Spurlin, Skyler Wuest.

7th grade: Colton Brock, Grant Bryant, Nathaniel O’Neill, Tiffany Popp, Mallory Schroeder.

6th grade: Braylin Hoopes, Claire Reida, Alyson Roberts, Javin Schmidt, Olivia Teater, Klay Willis.

Honor Roll

11th grade: Malachi Lewis, Ken­dall Hiebert, Zander Hicks.

10th grade: Emmalyn Gaeddert, Cackary Gurerrero, Anton Kershner, Renae Nolte, Brody Schroeder.

9th grade: MaKayla Davis, Chris­tian Moon Cassandra Rust, David Sawyer.

8th grade: Joseph Cashon, Gunner Davis, David Johnson, Lyna McCombs.

7th grade: Sarah Spurling.

6th grade: Cheyenee Sawyer, Alece McCombs, Cambry Duerksen.