Goessel schools release honor roll

Goessel High School and Junior High School have released their honor rolls for the first nine weeks of the 2014-15 school year.

To receive ?highest honors,? a student must attain a grade-point average of 4.0 to 3.75; for ?high honors,? 3.74 to 3.5; for ?honors,? 3.49 to 3.25.

Highest honors

Seniors: Erin Brubaker, Johannah Hastings, Dane Kruger, Keenan Stultz, Gentry Thiesen.

Juniors: Marc-Andre Ferlan, Benedickt Heyl, Page Hiebert, Maxine Keyse, Alicen Meysing, Dominik Rebholz, Elna Wesener, Anna Wiens, Zachary Wiens.

Sophomores: Olivia Duerksen, Jennifer Meysing, Joshua Schmidt, Kaytlin Shipp, Shelby Stultz, Madison Stutzman, Lanna Wagner.

Freshmen: Leah Booton, Kara Burkholder, Jordan Griffin, Brittney Hiebert, Eden Hiebert, Emily Meier, Madeline Meier, Julia Nightengale, Nathan Schmucker.

Eighth grade: Samuel Brannon, Layci Froese, Drew Lindeman, Stephany Meyer, Edel Miller, Haley O?Neal, Julianna Schrag, Hailey Shipp, Madison Smith, Savanna Wuest, Zachary Zogleman.

Seventh grade: Elizabeth Alder?fer, Gabrielle Benson, Elyse Boden, Alyssa Burkholder, Vincent Ham?mond, Kaitlynn Lee, Jakelin Limon, Dylan Lindeman, Katherine Manis, Brooke Nafziger, Alexandria Nickel, Jerah Schmidt, Porclein Unruh.

Sixth grade: Roy Blosser, MaKayla Davis, Katherine Dudte, Dawson Duerksen, Kale Funk, Cassandra Rust, Elizabeth Schmucker, Dawson Stutzman, Lucas Wiens.

High honors

Seniors: Sarah Booth, Connor Davis, Makayla King, Lawton Mako?vec, Rachel Manis, Jacob Rymill, Chelsea Stika, Aaron Woelk.

Juniors: Aleena Cook, Luke Unruh.

Sophomores: Autumn Strecker.

Freshmen: Lauren Hiebert, Destiny Johnson, Rachel Lyons, Jenna Nightengale.

Eighth grade: Nathaniel Dudte, Delica Ewert, Nathaniel Impson, Cameron Nolte, Cierra Nolte, Audessi Unruh.

Seventh grade: Luke Freeman, Anton Kershner, Renee Nolte.

Sixth grade: Bethany Herrel, Jacob Hiebert, Nathaniel Zogelman.

Honors

Seniors: Kellen Froese.

Juniors: Alyssa Booton, Noah Heckel, Jordan Schmucker, Laura Volze.

Sophomores: Rhett Makovec.

Freshmen: Abigail Hannon, Benjamin Meyer, Jayce Schmidt.

Eighth grade: Megan Guerrero, Kendall Hiebert, Justice Johnson.

Seventh grade: Zackary Guer?rero, Katelyn Olson, Brody Schroeder.

Sixth grade: Maeghan Altman, Berlin Lewis, Garrett Schmidt.

Tags from the story
,
More from Hillsboro Free Press
Warriors fifth at Eureka Invitational
Seven Marion wrestlers placed among the top six finishers in their respective...
Read More