Goessel schools announce honor students


To be named to the high honor roll, a GPA of 3.74 and 3.5 is required.

To be named to the honor roll, students need a GPA between 3.49 and 3.25.

 

GOESSEL HIGH SCHOOL

Highest Honor Roll

Seniors: Travis Duerksen, Katherine Flaming, Ryan Goertzen, Susan Hall, Aleesha Hines, Matthew Johnston, Samuel Lehrman, Seth Ott, Grady Stultz, Carmen Tang, Cameron Voth.

Juniors: Amy Brubaker, Anthony Esau, James Goerzen, Ethan Ott, Marius Schrewe, Austin Unruh, Kristin Unruh, Laura Unruh, Chrystiana Voth, Kendall Voth.

Sophomores: Austin Cooper, Sierra Dirksen, Isaac Fast, Aspen Frey, Jessica Goertzen, Hayden Goertzen, Karina Harvey, Samantha Hines, Kristen Hoffman, Karis Janzen, Bryant Miller, Justine Plenert, Tyler Schmidt, Jamie Spoonemore, Cameron Stultz, Chad Wedel, Lindsey Wedel.

Freshmen: Neal Brubaker, Kendra Flaming, Hannah Franzen, Laird Goertzen, Adam Meysing, Raney Schroeder, Jacob Smucker, Michelle Unruh.

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Derek Brown, Kurtis Duerksen, Christopher Johnston, Dustin Peterson, Jennifer Raymond, Sara Sebring, Robin Wilcox.

Juniors: Jessica Cleveland, Julia Draeger, Travis Fensky, Stefan Henkel, Tina Huebner, Jessika Jesse.

Sophomores: Tyler Dickerson, Evan Hiebert, Weston Hiebert.

Freshmen: Corey Buller, Nicholas Czarnowsky, Kent Duerksen, Shanna Klassen, Jennifer Van Horn.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Nathan Ensz, Jacob Schrag, David Wiens.

Juniors: Craig Banman, Rinda Duerksen.

Sophomores: Sara Boman, Caleb Makovec, Aaron Reimer, Kimberly Stahl, Cody Winblad.

Freshmen: Shianne DeFreese, Alex Ross.

 

GOESSEL JUNIOR HIGH 

 

Highest Honor Roll

Eighth-graders: Nicole Bartel, Joshua Booth, Paige Booton, Kaley Brown, Joseph Campbell, Nicole Goertzen, Stephan Goertzen, Marlaena Gridley, D’Ambra Kruger, Emily Runge, Makaila Schmidt, Drake Sterk, Austin Unruh, Braden Unruh, Shonda Unruh, Peter Voth.

Seventh-graders: Grant Flaming, Tia Goertzen, Alex Hiebert, Johanna Hoffman, Jason Meysing.

Sixth-graders: Nathan Czarnowsky, Heath Goertzen, Reece Hiebert, Brooke Holloway, Mark Schmidt, Benjamin Wiens.

High Honor Roll

Eighth-graders: Brittny Czarnowsky, Aimee Flaming, Jeffrey Hall.

Seventh-graders: Ali Buller, Nicolas Buller, Shane Goerzen, Jessica Harvey, Georgia Thiesen.

Sixth-graders: Mercedes Aycock, Brian Hiebert, Kara Schmucker.

Honor Roll

Eighth-graders: Nicholas Haines, Brianna Leighty, Jennifer Winblad.

Seventh-graders: Bruce Benjamin, Kevin Moon Jr., Trey Schmidt, Tyler Schulz.

Sixth-graders: Jacob Herrel, Victoria Hines.

 


Leave a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.