Hillsboro names students to 2nd quarter honor rolls

ORIGINALLY WRITTEN
Hillsboro High School and Hillsboro Middle School have released their respective honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2002-03 school year.

To be named to the high honor roll, a student needs a grade-point average between 4.0 and 3.7. For those students at the high-school level, an asterisk (*) denotes a 4.0 GPA.

To be named to the honor roll, a GPA of 3.69 to 3.2 is required.

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Emily Bebermeyer, Andrew Bina, Joshua Boese, Macy Fadenrecht, *Peter Fast, Jacquelyn Fisher, Chad Hughbanks, *Susanna Janzen, Richard Johnson, *Robert Jost, Greta Kliewer, *Meredith Kliewer, *Kyle Kroeker, Laura Lindsay, *Victor Rogers, *Clinton Schneider, Carrie Schroeder, Hannah Shope, Jennifer Terrell

Juniors: *JuliAnne Chisholm, Adam Dirks, *Darren Enns, Tina Frick, Troy Frick, *Diedre Funk, Lucas Hamm, *Chelsey Harmon, *Jonathan Janzen, Sean Leihy, Zachariah Magnuson, Megan Peachey, *Kelsie Penner, Elissa Richert, Travis Riesen, *Ashley Stout, *Jenny Whisenhunt

Sophomores: Corissa Bartel, Chelsea Bebermeyer, *Mathew Brown, *Bobbi Carlson, *Amanda Faber, *Courtney Fast, *Benjamin Heyen, *Meghan Jost, *Lauren Just, Lance Kliewer, Jenesa Klose, *Jessica Klose, *Amber Loewen, *Julia Loewen, *Maria Loewen, *Jandi Nikkel, *Mark Prieb, Caitlin Reimer, *Grant Schneider, Tessa Simpson, *Audrey Weinbrenner, *Anna Woelk

Freshman: *Kelsey Bartel, *Cody Blackketter, Abigail Humber, *Cassie Kroeker, David Loewen, Nicholas Mueller, *Heidi Schroeder, *Clayton Shewey, *Danielle Skiles, Kimberlea Spencer, David Winter

Honor Roll

Seniors: Daniel Bookless, David Funk, Joshua Funk, Timothy Funk, Danielle Hagen, Jessica Kelly, Justin Moore, Kari Roble, Benjamin Schaefer, Katelin Unruh, John Vineski, Wade Weibert, Diana Wright

Juniors: Whitney Allen, Lora Andrews, Amanda Bartel, Alysha Claassen, Jonathan Crouse, Logan Geis, Janet Glahn, Jessica Heidel, Tyler Kaufman, Joshua Kenney, Hannah Marsh, Lauryn Mayfield, Brett McIntosh, Daniel Miller, Alex Nuss, Ross Schroeder, Michael Suderman, Tyler Suderman

Sophomores: Amanda Bina, Tyrel Blecha, Brittany Dies, Joshua Elliott, Samantha Heinrichs, Natasha Hoffner, Alexander Jost, Amber King, Mitchell Koop, Francis Martin, Cody McMillen, Rebecca Steketee, David Vogel, Jacob Yoder

Freshman: Viktoria Bichet, Nolan Dirks, Candace Ediger, Jessica Elliott, Clara Ens, Joseph Fisher, Sarah Heidel, Thad Holmes, Sara Jones, Daniel Jost, Michael Klaassen, Andrew Klassen, Matthew Klenda, Shelby Koons, Isaac Leihy, Brandon McMillen, Rebecca Pankratz, April Young

More from article archives
Council picks a name for ‘AMPI property’
ORIGINALLY WRITTEN DON RATZLAFF Even though it may not catch on with...
Read More