TABOR BLUEJAYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

ORIGINALLY WRITTEN



November      5DecemberJanuary FebruaryMarchWOMEN’S VARSITY BASKETBALLNovemberDecember January February KCAC Post-Season TournamentMarchMen’s JV BasketballNovemberJanuary February Women’s JV BasketballNovember January
Alumni Game* Hillsboro 8:00 pm
8 Newman University Wichita 7:30 pm
11-12 Mid-America Nazarene Tournament
11 Doane College Olathe 3:00 pm
12 TBA Olathe TBA
18-19 Sterling Classic
18 Oklahoma Wesleyan University Sterling 4:00 pm
19 Bacone College Sterling 4:00 pm
25-26 Dordt College Tournament
25 Northwestern College Dordt, IA 6:00 pm
26 Dordt College Dordt, IA 4:00 pm
1 Bethany College* Hillsboro 8:00 pm
3 Sterling College* Sterling 7:00 pm
8 Southwestern College* Winfield 8:00 pm
10 McPherson College* Hillsboro 7:00 pm
30-31 Tabor Classic
30 Sterling vs. McKendree College Hillsboro 6:00 pm
Tabor vs. NW Oklahoma State Hillsboro 8:00 pm
31 Sterling vs. NW Oklahoma State Hillsboro 5:00 pm
Tabor vs. McKendree College Hillsboro 7:00 pm
5 Ottawa University* Hillsboro 8:00 pm
7 Friends University Wichita 7:00 pm
12 Kansas Wesleyan University* Hillsboro 8:00 pm
14 University of St. Mary Hillsboro 7:00 pm
19 Bethel College* N. Newton 8:00 pm
21 Bethany College* Lindsborg 7:00 pm
26 Sterling College* Hillsboro 8:00 pm
28 Southwestern College* Hillsboro 7:00 pm
2 McPherson College* McPherson 8:00 pm
4 Ottawa University* Ottawa 7:00 pm
9 Friends University* Hillsboro 8:00 pm
11 Kansas Wesleyan University* Salina 7:00 pm
16 University of St. Mary Leavenworth 8:00 pm
18 Bethel College* Hillsboro 7:00 pm
KCAC Post-Season Tournament
20 Conference Play-in Round 7:00 pm
23 1st Round 7:00 pm
25 Semi-Final 7:00 pm
28 Final 7:00 pm
8-14 NAIA National Tournament Point Lookout, MO
11-12 Coke Classic @
College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO
15 Newman University Wichita 7:00 pm
18-19 Sterling Classic
18 NW Oklahoma State University Sterling 2:00 pm
19 Mid-America Christian University Sterling 2:00 pm
22 Baker University Baldwin City 6:00 pm
25-26 Concordia Univ. Cattle Classic
25 Midland Lutheran College Seward, NE 5:00 pm
26 Concordia University Seward, NE 3:00 pm
1 Bethany College* Hillsboro 6:00 pm
3 Sterling College* Sterling 5:00 pm
8 Southwestern College Winfield 6:00 pm
10 McPherson College* Hillsboro 5:00 pm
30 Univ. of Science & Arts Chickasha, OK 4:00 pm
5 Ottawa University Hillsboro 6:00 pm
7 Friends University* Wichita 5:00 pm
9 Newman University Hillsboro 7:00 pm
12 Kansas Wesleyan University* Hillsboro 6:00 pm
14 University of St. Mary Hillsboro 5:00 pm
19 Bethel College N Newton 6:00 pm
21 Bethany College* Lindsborg 5:00 pm
26 Sterling College* Hillsboro 6:00 pm
28 Southwestern College Hillsboro 5:00 pm
2 McPherson College* McPherson 6:00 pm
4 Ottawa University Ottawa 5:00 pm
9 Friends University* Hillsboro 6:00 pm
11 Kansas Wesleyan University* Salina 5:00 pm
16 University of St. Mary Leavenworth 6:00 pm
18 Bethel College Hillsboro 5:00 pm
20 Play-in Game 7:00 pm
22 1st Round 7:00 pm
25 Semi-Final 2:00 pm
27 Final 7:00 pm
8-14 NAIA National Tournament Point Lookout, MO
12 Hesston College Hesston 7:30 pm
15 Dodge City Comm. College Dodge City 7:00 pm
16 Central Christian College Hillsboro 7:30 pm
6 Central Christian College McPherson 7:30 pm
5 Highland Comm. College Hillsboro 1:30 pm
11-12 Dodge City Classic Dodge City TBA
28 Otero Jr. College Hillsboro 7:00 pm
7 Friends University Wichita 1:00 pm
14 Hesston College Hillsboro 1:00 pm

More from article archives
Bluejays sweep pair from Threshers
ORIGINALLY WRITTEN TOM STOPPEL The sixth-rated Tabor women won their 13th straight...
Read More