TABOR BLUEJAYS BASKETBALL

ORIGINALLY WRITTEN
MEN’S VARSITY BASKETBALL

November 5 Alumni Game* Hillsboro 8:00 pm

8 Newman University Wichita 7:30 pm

11-12 Mid-America Nazarene Tournament

11 Doane College Olathe 3:00 pm

12 TBA Olathe TBA

18-19 Sterling Classic

18 Oklahoma Wesleyan University Sterling 4:00 pm

19 Bacone College Sterling 4:00 pm

25-26 Dordt College Tournament

25 Northwestern College Dordt, IA 6:00 pm

26 Dordt College Dordt, IA 4:00 pm

December 1 Bethany College* Hillsboro 8:00 pm

3 Sterling College* Sterling 7:00 pm

8 Southwestern College* Winfield 8:00 pm

10 McPherson College* Hillsboro 7:00 pm

30-31 Tabor Classic

30 Sterling vs. McKendree College Hillsboro 6:00 pm

Tabor vs. NW Oklahoma State Hillsboro 8:00 pm

31 Sterling vs. NW Oklahoma State Hillsboro 5:00 pm

Tabor vs. McKendree College Hillsboro 7:00 pm

January 5 Ottawa University* Hillsboro 8:00 pm

7 Friends University Wichita 7:00 pm
12 Kansas Wesleyan University* Hillsboro 8:00 pm

14 University of St. Mary Hillsboro 7:00 pm

19 Bethel College* N. Newton 8:00 pm

21 Bethany College* Lindsborg 7:00 pm

26 Sterling College* Hillsboro 8:00 pm

28 Southwestern College* Hillsboro 7:00 pm

February 2 McPherson College* McPherson 8:00 pm

4 Ottawa University* Ottawa 7:00 pm

9 Friends University* Hillsboro 8:00 pm

11 Kansas Wesleyan University* Salina 7:00 pm

16 University of St. Mary Leavenworth 8:00 pm

18 Bethel College* Hillsboro 7:00 pm

KCAC Post-Season Tournament
20 Conference Play-in Round 7:00 pm

23 1st Round 7:00 pm
25 Semi-Final 7:00 pm
28 Final 7:00 pm

March 8-14 NAIA National Tournament Point Lookout, MO

WOMEN’S VARSITY BASKETBALL

November 11-12 Coke Classic @

College of the Ozarks Point Lookout, MO

15 Newman University Wichita 7:00 pm

18-19 Sterling Classic

18 NW Oklahoma State University Sterling 2:00 pm

19 Mid-America Christian University Sterling 2:00 pm

22 Baker University Baldwin City 6:00 pm

25-26 Concordia Univ. Cattle Classic

25 Midland Lutheran College Seward, NE 5:00 pm

26 Concordia University Seward, NE 3:00 pm

December 1 Bethany College* Hillsboro 6:00 pm

3 Sterling College* Sterling 5:00 pm

8 Southwestern College Winfield 6:00 pm

10 McPherson College* Hillsboro 5:00 pm

30 Univ. of Science & Arts Chickasha, OK 4:00 pm

January 5 Ottawa University Hillsboro 6:00 pm

7 Friends University* Wichita 5:00 pm

9 Newman University Hillsboro 7:00 pm

12 Kansas Wesleyan University* Hillsboro 6:00 pm

14 University of St. Mary Hillsboro 5:00 pm

19 Bethel College N Newton 6:00 pm

21 Bethany College* Lindsborg 5:00 pm

26 Sterling College* Hillsboro 6:00 pm

28 Southwestern College Hillsboro 5:00 pm

February 2 McPherson College* McPherson 6:00 pm

4 Ottawa University Ottawa 5:00 pm

9 Friends University* Hillsboro 6:00 pm

11 Kansas Wesleyan University* Salina 5:00 pm

16 University of St. Mary Leavenworth 6:00 pm

18 Bethel College Hillsboro 5:00 pm

KCAC Post-Season Tournament
20 Play-in Game 7:00 pm
22 1st Round 7:00 pm
25 Semi-Final 2:00 pm
27 Final 7:00 pm

March 8-14 NAIA National Tournament Point Lookout, MO

Men’s JV Basketball

November 12 Hesston College Hesston 7:30 pm

15 Dodge City Comm. College Dodge City 7:00 pm

January 16 Central Christian College Hillsboro 7:30 pm

February 6 Central Christian College McPherson 7:30 pm

Women’s JV Basketball

November 5 Highland Comm. College Hillsboro 1:30 pm

11-12 Dodge City Classic Dodge City TBA

28 Otero Jr. College Hillsboro 7:00 pm

January 7 Friends University Wichita 1:00 pm

14 Hesston College Hillsboro 1:00 pm

More from article archives
Goessel girls off to 3-0 start
ORIGINALLY WRITTEN Goessel (3-0) Goessel opened its season by sweeping all three...
Read More