Hillsboro spring honor rolls released

ORIGINALLY WRITTEN
Hillsboro High School and Hillsboro Middle School have released their respective honor rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2002-03 school year.

To be named to the high honor roll, a student needs a grade-point average between 4.0 and 3.7. For those students at the high-school level, an asterisk (*) denotes a 4.0 GPA.

To be named to the honor roll, a GPA of 3.69 to 3.2 is required.

HILLSBORO HIGH SCHOOL

High Honor Roll

Seniors: Adrien Bebermeyer, Jessica Boese, *Andrew Brubacher, Angela Claassen, Aislinn Conrad, April Funk, *Alisa Jost, Dustin Jost, Karis Jost, *Elise Matz, Katy Nixon, Tania Penner, Brandon Ratzlaff, Graham Ratzlaff, *Lisa Suderman, *Megan Vogel.

Juniors: Katie Fast, Kelli Just, Allison Kunkel, Caleb Marsh, Aaron Miller, Asron Yoder.

Sophomores: *Katherine Baltzer, Luca Blackburn, Derek Hamm, *Kelsey Kaufman, Stephanie Loewen, Karl Magnuson, Emily Railsback, *Emily Ratzlaff, *Thomas Vanwart.

Freshmen: *Joshua Boese, Daniel Bookless, *Peter Fast, *Susanna Janzen, *Robert Jost, Meredith Kliewer, Kyle Kroeker, Laura Lindsay, Victor Rogers, *Clinton Schneider.

Honor Roll

Seniors: Candace Barkman, Brandon Bartel, Kyle Bartel, Caleb Dirks, Ryan Fields, Laci Frantz, Melanie Hagen, Matthew Hein, Jodi Hiebert, Shawn Hughbanks, Scott Nuss, Cheryl Prieb, Jason Pschigoda, Daniel Ratzlaff, Amanda Ratzloff, Melissa Schierling, Derek Ulrich, Nicholas Unruh, Melanie Wiebe, Amanda Heiser, Alan Yoder.

Juniors: Joe Bartel, Toby Berg, Michael Bookless, Cierra Ediger, Jared Fish, Jason Funk, Danielle Goossen, Danielle Johnson, Danielle Kelley, Derek Mayfield, Mindy Munguya, Tyler Peachey, Brodie Unrau, Daniel Yoder.

Sophomores: Jordan Allen, Gina Andrews, Kirsten Cederberg, Charity Davis, Marissa Diener, Amy Duerkson, Sara Hamm, Ryan Kaiser, Hilary Lerlek, Sara-Jane Miller, Heather Stepanek, Dana Suderman, Whitney Washmon.

Freshmen: Dustin Altum, Jessie Aultin, Emily Bebermeyer, Andrew Bina, Macy Fadenrecht, David Funk, Timothy Funk, Danielle Hagen, Chad Hughbanks, Richard Johnson, Justin Moore, Hannah Shope, Jennifer Terrell, Katelin Unruh, Diana Wright.

HILLSBORO MIDDLE SCHOOL

High Honor Roll

Eighth-graders: *Lora Andrews, *Julianne Chisholm, *Chelsey Harmon, *Kelsie Penner, Diedre Funk, Amanda Bartel,Tina Frick, Lucas Hamm, Megan Peachey, Ashley Stout, Darren Enns, Brett McIntosh, Adam Dirks, Hannah Marsh, Alysha Claassen, Logan Geis, Kelli Janzen, Jessica Heidel.

Seventh-graders: *Mathew Brown, *Bobbi Jo Carlson, *Amanda Faber, *Courtney Fast, *Benjamin Heyen, *Meghan Jost, *Lauren Just, *Jessica Klose, *Amber Loewen, *Julia Loewen, *Maria Loewen, *Jandi Nikkel, *Caitlin Reimer, *Audrey Weinbrenner, Jenesa Klose, Tessa Simpson, Rebecca Steketee, Ann Woelk, Corissa Bartel, Chelsea Bebermeyer, Alex Jost, Amy Neufeld, Amber King, Mark Prieb, Mitchell Koop, Suzanne Lindsay, Grant Schneider, Amelia Brown, Samantha Heinrichs, Francis Martin, Greta Weibe, David Vogel, Stephanie Abbott, Ashley Moss, Gavin Serene.

Sixth-graders: *Kelsey Bartel, *Cassie Kroeker, *Danielle Skiles, Clay Shewey, Elliott Soyez, Abigail Humber, Landon Unruh, Candace Ediger, Shelby Koons, Nicholas Mueller, Kimberlea Spencer, April Young, Nolan Dirks, Andy Klassen, Matthew Klenda, Rebecca Pankratz, Rachel Pantle.

Honor Roll

Eighth-graders: Travis Riesen, Troy Frick, Tyler Kaufman, Whitney Allen, Sherry Bosworth, Zachariah Magnuson, Megan McCarty, Michael Suderman, Cassidy Johnson, Lauryn Mayfield, Caleb Barkman, Janet Glahn, Tyler Suderman, Aaron Stepanek.

Seventh-graders: Brittany Davis, Cody McMillen, Justin Kent, Tyrel Blecha, Benjamin Bosworth, Joshua Elliott, Josiah D’Albini, Rachelle Goldsby, Jacob Yoder, Jayme Claassen, Natasha Hoffner, Zachary Jost, Daniel Roble, Bryanna Phillips-Weems, Kelsey Unruh.

Sixth-graders: Daniel Jost, Justin Wodke, David Winter, Joseph Fisher, J. Michael Hiebert, Brandon McMillen, Curtis Hort, Kassidi Luthi, Ishmael Morris, Jessica Elliott, Sara Jones, David Ratzloff, Clara Ens, Rachelle Scott, Michael Tisdale Fowler, Viktoria Bichet, Joshua Garrett, Sarah Heidel, Kassi McBride, William Munguya, Tiffany Rooker, Brandon Brown.

More from article archives
Marion Commission approves CIS donation
ORIGINALLY WRITTEN JERRY ENGLER Children in the community received a helping hand...
Read More