HHS/MS announces honor roll students

ORIGINALLY WRITTEN PRESS RELEASE
Hillsboro High School and Hillsboro Middle School have released their honor roll for the third nine weeks.



High school students with a grade-point average of between 4.0 and 3.7 qualified for the ?High Honor Roll.? Students with a GPA of 3.69 to 3.2 qualified for the ?Honor Roll.? An asterisk (*) by the name indicates a 4.0 GPA.



Middle school students with a grade-point average of between 4.0 and 3.7 qualified for the ?High Honor Roll.? Students with a GPA of 3.69 to 3.2 qualified for the ?Honor Roll.?







HHS High Honor Roll



Seniors: Michael Baltzer, Jacey Boese, *Heidi Friesen, Jacqueline Grunau, Scott Isaac, Sara Janzen, Bradley Just, *Angela Kroeker, Josie Loewen, Andrea Luna, *Heather Matz, Josie Nixon, Kristina Roble, *Zachary Unruh, *Grant Wiens.



Juniors: Laci Alvarez, Breanna Anderson, Erin Bartel, Sara Berg, *Grant Brubacher, Garrett Call, *Lisa Enns, Daniel Funk, Angela Herzet, *Julie Hett, Ryan Jilka, Andrew Jost, *Dionne Jost, *Jeremy Loewen, Jennifer Mohn, David Penner, Karen Setzkorn, Bridget Thiessen, Scott Winter.



Sophomores: Nicholas Bartel, Risa Fadenrecht, *Jenna Jost, *Shannon Kroeker, *Holly Lindsay, Robyn Penner, *Jonathan Regier, Julia Wall.



Freshmen: *Adrien Bebermeyer, *Jessica Boese, Andrew Brubacher, *Angela Claassen, *Aislinn Conrad, Caleb Dirks, Becky Ediger, *Hannah Forsythe, *Laci Frantz, Dustin Friesen, *April Funk, Melanie Hagen, Amanda Heiser, Jodie Hiebert, *Alisa Jost, Dustin Jost, Karis Jost, *Elise Matz, Tania Penner, Cheryl Prieb, *Brandon Ratzlaff, Graham Ratzlaff, *Megan Vogel, Alan Yoder.



HHS Honor Roll



Seniors: Dallas Bartel, Allison Dirks, Rebecca Enns, Vance Frick, Clinton (C.J.) Hill, Vinicius Padilla, Tyson Ratzlaff, Esther Richert, Megan Schierling.



Juniors: Chelsey D?Albini, Emily Diener, Heather Ewert, Andrea Fiedler, Amy Goertzen, Becky Jantz, Amber Jost, Kayla McIntosh, Brian Nickel, Sidney Ostlind, Corey Thiessen, Phillip Thiessen.



Sophomores: Josephine Bartel, LeShell Bell, Amelia Brandt, Ronald Davis, Emily Donahue, Adam Driggers, Ross Duerksen, Shelby Estelle, Layne Frick, Sheldon Funk, Carson Greenhaw, Trista Hanely, Amber Hefley, Danielle Horn, Jesse Janzen, Kara Kaufman, Jocelyn Kliewer, Mikosa Munguya, Andrea Peachey, Tara Schultz, Melanie Sullivan, Sara Thiessen, Ryan Van Wart, Jennifer Walker, Jordan Woelk, Adam Woods.



Freshmen: Candace Barkman, Eric Bartel, Kyle Bartel, James Bina, Joshua Cody, Ryan Fields, Matthew Hein, Karen Heuback, Shawn Hughbanks, Andrea King, Jerod Metcalf, Katy Nixon, Scott Nuss, Jason Pschigoda, Eric Railsback, Daniel Ratzlaff, Amanda Ratzloff, Melissa Schierling, Nicholas Unruh, Tyler Weinbrenner, Melanie Wiebe, Lindee Wiens.



HMS High Honor Roll



Eighth grade: Katie Fast, Danielle Goossen, Allison Kunkel, Aaron Miller, Jared Fish, Kelli Just, Derek Mayfield, Trichia Pauls, Jason Funk, Daniel Yoder.



Seventh grade: Gina Andrews, Katherine Baltzer, Chelsi Cramer, Charity Davis, Marissa Diener, Amy Duerksen, Sara Hamm, Kelsey Kaufman, Stephanie Loewen, Emily Ratzlaff, Emily Railsback, Whitney Washmon, Kirsten Cederberg, Derek Hamm, Jaimie Steketee, Heather Stepanek, Hilary Lelek, Jessica Vannocker, Ryan Kaiser, Thomas Vanwart, Daniel Deckert, Jayce Penner, Crystal Strotkamp, Nikol Streeter, Jeremy Klose, Kelsey Metcalf, Sarah Prieb, Michael Roble.



Sixth grade: Emily Bebermeyer, Robert Jost, Kyle Kroeker, Clinton Schneider, Joshua Boese, Asa Forsythe, Macy Fadenrecht, Peter Fast, Meredith Kliewer, Laura Lindsay, Jennifer Terrell, Diana Wright, Kimberly Funk, Chad Hughbanks, Daniel Bookless, Danielle Hagen.



HMS Honor Roll



Eighth Grade: Cierra Ediger, Tyler Peachey, Brodie Unrau, Derek Conrad, Mindy Munguya, Carissa Schultz, Stephanie King, Michael Fisher, Danielle Johnson, Tobias Berg, Michael Bookless, Wade Kimbrel, Aaron Yoder.



Seventh Grade: Sara-Jane Miller, Marci Wodke, Lance Bartel, Casey Bartel, Mallory Blecha, Danielle Lally, Emelie Smith, Kody Borg, Kimberly Givens, Eric Weinbrenner, Erin Wiebe.



Sixth Grade: Joshua Funk, Wade Weibert, Laura Skiles, Kelsi Slayden, Joshua Jost, Laura Neufeld, Andrew Bina, Jacquelyn Fisher, Katelin Unruh, Timothy Funk, Richard Johnson, Kari Roble, Courtney Foth, Jordan Allen, Audrey Ediger, Megan Pauls, David Funk, Neil Ollenburger.

More from article archives
Goessel barbecue set for May 10
ORIGINALLY WRITTEN STAFF The Goessel High School Music Department will host its...
Read More