The Hillsboro swim team won its second meet of the season Saturday at Hesston.
Hillsboro rolled up 560.5 points to outpace Hesston with 460 and Solomon with 395.5.
Follow?ing are the individual results for the Hillsboro swimmers.
?
Hesston swim meet
Saturday, June 11 (Hillsboro results)
100-yard freestyle
Girls 9-10: 4. Jenna Hinerman 1:37.60, 5. Millie Sechrist 1:46.98, 6. Katie Evans 1:52.09.
Boys 9-10: 3. Elias Kalua 1:55.72, 6. Tucker Moss 2:31.23.
Girls 11-12: 3. Madison Sheppard 1:34.38, 5. Abby Sechrist 1:39.07, 8. Callie Linnens 1:46.31.
Boys 11-12: 1. Braden Vogt 1:15:36, 2. Travis King 1:27:23, 4. Jaden Priest 1:31.70.
Girls 13-14: 4. Cassandra Stang 1:28.53, 5. Kianna Hinerman 1:30.15, 6. Kalen Moss 1:34.58.
Boys 13-14: 2. Franklin Jost 1:20.71, 3. Stephen Brazil 1:31.41, 4. Leighton Wagner 1:55.72.
Girls 15-18: 3. Emily Sechrist 1:15.94, 5. Victoria Stang 1:20.90, 9. Taylor Vogt 1:30.67.
Boys 15-18: 2. Harry Faber 1:03.88, 4. Tanner Sechrist 1:04.67, 8. Jeff Pritchard 1:14.49.
100-yard medley relay
Girls 8 & under: No score.
Boys 8 & under: 2. Hillsboro (Carson Linnens, Tristian Rathbone, Andrew Driggers) 3:02.01.
Girls 9-10: 1. Hillsboro A (Ashley Brazil, Millie Sechrist, Chole Pankratz, Jenna Hinerman) 1:41.34, 3. Hillsboro B (Eva Noble, Shariesse Thiessen, Katie Evans, Abigail Driggers) 2:04.37.
Boys 9-11: 1. Hillsboro (Tucker Moss, Shephard Stang, Elias Kalua, Josiah Driggers) 1:52.94.
200-yard medley relay
Girls 11-12: 1. Hillsboro (Sonja Jost, Abby Sechrist, Kiersten Kalua, Madison Sheppard) 3:04.98.
Boys 11-12: 1. Hillsboro A (Braden Vogt, Jonathan Hinerman, Travis King) 2:54.07, 2. Hillsboro B (Jaden Priest, Ben Koop, Brodie Rathbone) 3:37.93.
Girls 13-14: 2. Hillsboro (Kalen Moss, Cassandra Stang, Darcy Heinrichs, Kianna Hinerman) 2:59.27.
Boys 13-14: Hillsboro (disqualified).
Girls 15-18: 2. Hillsboro (Emily Sechrist, Taylor Vogt, Victoria Stang) 2:49.37.
Boys 15-18: 2.?Hillsboro (Tanner Sechrist, Austin Calam, Jeff Pritchard, Harry Faber) 2:17.04.
25-yard butterfly
Girls 8 & under. 4. Macy Priest 38.60, 7. Malorie Hein 51.54, 8. Tempest Klassen 1:23.67.
Boys 8 & under: 1. Carson Linnens 30.88, 5. Andrew Driggers 39.76, 6. Tristian Rathbone 44.67.
50-yard butterfly
Girls 9-10: 1. Ashley Brazil 220.05, 3. Chloe Pankratz 23.72, 5. Jenna Hinnermn 26.21.
Boys 9-10: 2. Shephard Stang 31.67, 3. Elias Kalua 32.28.
Girls 11-12: 1. Kiersten Kalua 46.09. 2. Sonja Jost 47.88, 5. Madison Sheppard 55.46.
Boys 11-12: 2. Braden Vogt 38.27, 3. Jonathan Hinerman 52.27, 4. Brodie Rathbone 1:05.15.
Girls 13-14: 5. Darcy Heinrichs 46.65, 6. Kalen Moss 52.35.
Boys 13-14: 2. Franklin Jost 43.31.
Girls 15-18: 3. Emily Sechrist 42.64, 4. Victoria Stang 43.00, 6. Taylor Vogt 47.50.
Boys 15-18: 5. Jeff Pritchard 37.30, Harry Faber 38.206. 7. Scott Brazil 47.50.
25-yard backstroke
Girls 8 & under: 4. Macy Priest 33.52, 8. Malorie Hein 40,30, 9. Tempest Klassen 1:15.29.
Boys 8 & under: 3. Carson Linnens 36.33, 4. Andrew Driggers 36.92, 7. Tristian Rathbone 45.92.
Girls 9-10: 2. Chloe Pankratz, 3. Eva Noble 27.51, 5. Millie Sechrist 29.53.
Boys 9-10: 3. Moss Tucker 33.20, 4. Josiah Driggers 40.98, 8. Kyle Horton 1:15.11.
50-yard backstroke
Girls 11-12: 2. Kalua Kiersten 44.41, 4. Sonja Jost 40.04, 8. Callie Linnens 55.49.
Boys 11-12: 3. Travis King 53.01, 4. Ben Koop 56.70 5. Jaden Priest 56.99.
Girls 13-14: 3. Kalen Moss 49.97, 5. Kianna Hinerman 51.12.
Boys 13-14: 2. Leighton Wagner 54.14.
Girls 15-18: 3. Emily Sechrist 41.71, 6. Victoria Stang 46.29, 8. Taylor Vogt 49.92.
Boys 15-18: 2. Tanner Sechrist 33.17, 4. Harry Faber 38.06, 7. Scott Brazil 45.89.
25-yard freestyle
Girls 8 & under: 3. Macy Priest, 13. Malorie Hein 53.61, 14. Tempest Klassen 1:03.81.
Boys 8 & under: 1. Carson Linnens 22.37, 6. Tristian Rathbon 33.01, 7. Andrew Driggers 33.76.
Girls 9-10: 3. Ashley Brazil 17.41, 4. Chloe Pankratz 19.64, 5. Jenna Hinerman 19.94, 6. Katie Evans 20.44, 7. Millie Sechrist 20.70, 9. Eva Noble 22.39, 11. Shariesse Thiessen 28.73, 12. Abigail Driggers 31.06.
Boys 9-10: 1. Shephard Stang 17.46, 5. Elias Kalua 21.22, 8. Tucker Moss 26.77, 10. Josiah Driggers 29.64, 13. Kyle Horton 44.46.
Girls 11-12: 2. Kiersten Kalua 39.08, 3. Sonja Jost 40.42, 5. Abby Sechrist 41.39, 7. Madison Sheppard 43.04, 10. Callie Linnens 44.46.
Boys 11-12: 1. Jonathan Hinerman 36.62, 3. Travis King 39.24, 4. Jaden Priest 40.84, 5. Brodie Rathbone 45.86, 7. Ben Koop 48.26, 9. Dylan Horton 1:29.34.
Girls 13-14: 3. Cassandra Stang 37.32, 6. Kianna Hinerman 39.79, 7. Darcy Heinrichs 39.91.
Boys 13-14: 1. Franklin Jost 33.88, 2. Leighton Wagner 42.97.
Girls 15-18: 2. Emily Sechrist 33.29, 5. Victoria Stang 35.88, 11. Taylor Vogt 40.65.
Boys 15-18: 3. Harry Faber 28.22, 4. Tanner Sechrist 28.49, 8. Austin Calam 32.89, 9.Scott Brazil 33.03, 10. Jeff Pritchard 33.35.
25-yard breaststroke
Girls 8 & under: 4. Macy Priest 38.11, 9. Malorie Hein 1:03.19, 10. Tempest Klassen 1:13.56.
Boys 8 & under: 1. Carson Linnens 27.61, 5. Andrew Driggers 45.42, 7. Tristian Rathbone 48.70.
Girls 9-10: 1. Ashley Brazil 22.40, 5. Chloe Pankratz 29.83, 7. Shariesse Thiessen 34.79.
Boys 9-10: 1. Shephard Stang 23.13, 4. Josiah Driggers 39.42, 5. Kyle Horton 40.71.
50-yard breaststroke
Girls 11-12: 1. Abby Sechrist 49.64, 3. Callie Linnens 52.68.
Boys 11-12: 1. Braden Vogt 41.20, 3. Jonathan Hinerman 51.30, 5. Ben Koop 56.25.
Girls 13-14: 2. Cassandra Stang 45.44, 4. Kianna 50.33, 6. Darcy Heinrichs 53.29.
Boys 13-14: 1. Stephen Brazil 48.63.
Girls 15-18: 1. Emily Sechrist 43.86, 3. Taylor Vogt 46,80, 5. Victoria Stang 49.43.
Boys 15-18: 2. Tanner Sechrist 37.99, 3. Austin Calam 38.1, 7. Scott Brazil 43.34.
100-yard freestyle relay
Girls 8 & under: No score.
Boys 8 & under: 2. Hillsboro (Carson LInnens, Andrew Driggers, Tristian Rathbone) 2:21.39.
Girls 9-10: 1. Hillsboro A (Chloe Pankratz, Jenna Hinerman, Katie Evans, Ashley Brazil) 1:18.45, 4. Hillsboro B (Eva Noble, Shariesse, Abigail Driggers, Millie Sechrist) 1:51.68.
Boys 9-10: 2. Hillsboro (Elias Kalua, Tucker Moss, Josiah Driggers, Shephard Stang) 1:38.12.
Girls 11-12: 1. Hillsboro (Sonja Jost, Abby Sechrist, Callie Linnens, Kiersten Kalua) 2.44.41.
Boys 11-12: 1. Hillsboro A (Travis King, Jonathan Hinerman, Jaden Priest, Braden Vogt) 2:38.04.
Girls 13-14: 3. Hillsboro (Kianna Hinerman, Darcy Heinrichs, Kalen Moss, Cassandra Stang) 2:41.50.
Boys 15-18: 2. Hillsboro (Stephen Brazil, Franklin Jost, Leighton Wagner) 2:41.48.
Girls 15-18: 2. Hillsboro (Emily Sechrist, Victoria Stang, Taylor Vogt) 2:21.91.
Boys 15-18: 2. Hillsboro (Harry Faber, Jeff Pritchard, Scott Brazil, Tanner Sechrist) 2:02.42.
100-yard individual medley
Girls 9-10: 1. Ashley Brazil 1:46.24, 3. Jenna Hinerman 2:01.09, 4. Millie Sechrist 2:12.16.
Boys 9-10: 1. Shephard Stang 1:58.29, 3. Elias Kalua 2:27.31, 6. Tucker Moss 2:55:35.
Girls 11-12: 2. Sonja Jost 1:49.94, 4. Abby Sechrist 1:53.79.
Boys 11-12: 2. Braden Vogt 1:25.35, 3. Jonathan Hinerman 1:44.95.
Girls 13-14: 3. Cassandra Stang 1:45.05, 4. Darcy Heinrichs 1:45.72, 7. Kalen Moss 1:51.87.
Boys 13-14: 2. Franklin Jost 1:36.81, 3. Stephen Brazil 1:58.03.
Girls 15-18: 1. Emily Sechrist 1:25.26. 4. Victoria Stang 1:33.27, 8. Taylor Vogt 1:38.38.
Boys 15-18: 1. Tanner Sechrist 1:12.61, 4. Harry Faber 1.21.21, 7. Jeff Pritchard 1:24.83.